Uncategorized

Five Star Business Finance IPO Date, Price, Details, Unlisted Shares, Allotment, Listing

Five Star Business Finance IPO
Five Star Business Finance IPO

Table of Contents

About Five Star Business Finance (Business Overview)

Five Star Business Finance is an NBFC-ND-SI providing secured business loans to micro-entrepreneurs and self-employed individuals, each of whom are largely excluded by traditional financing institutions. Five Star Business Finance is headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu with a strong presence in south India.

Five Star Business Finance is a provider of business and housing loans intended to offer appropriate credit services to the hitherto unreached segment of the market. Five Star Business Finance’s loans include small housing loans towards the building or purchase of a new house and repairing or renovating existing house properties, small business loans to meet borrower requirements for commencing new businesses and property loans to meet any kind of consumption needs, enabling individuals and business owners to fulfill their financial requirements at affordable rates of borrowing.

Five Star Business Finance passionately believe in the fact that “un-banked” does not necessarily mean “un-bankable”. In a country as large and as diverse, it take efforts to access, understand and extend appropriate and responsible credit services to this segment. Over the last three decades, Five Star Business Finance have been working as a specialized financial services company in addressing the needs of this segment, funding the people who were perceived to be unfundable.

The businesses that they work with can be touched and felt in our everyday lives and are businesses that create real impact on the ground. Their customers include all the way from small shop owners, flower vendors, maids, masons to small and medium enterprises that form the backbone of India’s economy.

Services provided by Five Star Business Finance:
Small Business and Mortgage Loans: Five Star Business Finance provides Small business loans to meet borrower requirements for commencing new businesses, expansion of his/ her existing businesses and to settle any unorganized dues he/ she has taken to further their businesses. The loans are given based on the company’s evaluation of the borrower household cash flows coupled against the security of the borrower’s house collateral. The typical loan ticket ranges between Rs 1 lakh to Rs 10 lakhs for a tenure between 24 and 84 months. The repayments are to be made on a monthly equated basis.

five star business finance ipo
five star business finance ipo
five star business finance ipo

Five Star Business Finance IPO Details

Five Star Business Finance IPO to open on 9th November, 2022 and closes on 11th November, 2022.

NameFive Star Business Finance
Five Star Business Finance IPO Opening DateNovember 9, 2022
Five Star Business Finance IPO Closing DateNovember 11, 2022
Five Star Business Finance IPO Size (Issue Size)₹ 1960 crs
Fresh Issue
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹ 1960 crs
Five Star Business Finance Face Value₹ 1 per equity share
Five Star Business Finance IPO Price Band (Issue Price)₹450 to ₹474 per share
Five Star Business Finance IPO Lot Size31 shares
Listing atNSE & BSE
Issue TypeBook-Building IPO
Five Star Business Finance IPO QIB QuotaNot more than 50%
Five Star Business Finance IPO NII Quota (HNI Quota)Not less than 15%
Five Star Business Finance IPO Retail (RII) QuotaNot less than 35%
Five Star Business Finance IPO RHP LinkDownload

Five Star Business Finance IPO Application Lot Size as per Categories

Retail Minimum Lot Size31 Shares
Retail Minimum Amount₹ 14,694
Small HNI Minimum Quantity434 Shares (14 Lots)
Small HNI Minimum Amount₹ 2,05,716
Big HNI Minimum Quantity2,139 Shares (69 Lots)
Big HNI Minimum Amount₹ 10,13,886

Five Star Business Finance IPO Schedule (Tentative)

Opening dateNovember 9, 2022
Closing DateNovember 11, 2022
Basis of AllotmentNovember 16, 2022
Initiation of RefundNovember 17, 2022
Credit of SharesNovember 18, 2022
Five Star Business Finance IPO Listing DateNovember 21, 2022

Five Star Business Finance Financial Information

Financial in Lakhs unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Revenue from operations125,406.36104,974.2278,671.4840,890.80
Total Income125,616.92105,125.4778,734.7340,892.66
Total Expenses65,196.0157,481.3943,804.6819,048.32
Profit before tax60,420.9147,644.0834,930.0521,844.34
Profit for the period45,354.4535,899.4426,195.0415,665.73
EPS (In INR)16.0914.0110.327.03

Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares Details

NameFive-Star Business Finance Ltd Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 1
ISIN CodeINE128S01021
ISIN DescriptionFive-Star Business Finance Ltd EQ New FV Re.1/-
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAAACF0419M
Lot Size50 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 530 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares Price Chart

Buy Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares Before IPO !

Buy Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares Before IPO in your demat account. For details, visit here.

Five Star Business Finance IPO Prospectus

Five Star Business Finance Company Contact Information

Five Star Business Finance Ltd
New No. 27, Old No. 4,
Taylor’s Road, Kilpauk,
Chennai 600 010,
Tamil Nadu, India

Phone: +91 44 4610 6260
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://fivestargroup.in/

Five Star Business Finance IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies Limited

Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://karisma.kfintech.com/

Five Star Business Finance IPO Allotment Status Check

You can Check Five Star Business Finance IPO Allotment Status by clicking here

Five Star Business Finance IPO Lead Managers

  • ICICI Securities Limited
  • Edelweiss Financial Services Limited
  • Kotak Mahindra Capital Company
  • Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) Private Limited

Five Star Business Finance IPO FAQs

When will Five Star Business Finance IPO Open?

Five Star Business Finance IPO will open on November 9, 2022, and close on November 11, 2022.

How to buy Unlisted Shares of Five Star Business Finance before IPO?

Process of Buying Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Five Star Business Finance Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Five Star Business Finance unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

How to apply Five Star Business Finance IPO?

You can apply Five Star Business Finance IPO through ASBA and UPI.

When will be the allotment of Five Star Business Finance IPO declared?

Five Star Business Finance IPO allotment is likely to be declared on November 17, 2022

How to check Five Star Business Finance IPO Allotment?

You can Check Five Star Business Finance IPO Allotment Status by clicking here

We hope that this article helped you clear your doubts regarding investing in Unlisted Shares, Pre IPO Shares, Delisted Shares. You may also like to have a look at our offerings of Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares.
If you liked this article, then do follow us on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn. You can also find us on Telegram where we regularly update latest happenings, offerings and prices of Unlisted Shares & Pre-IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!