Lava International Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Lava Mobiles Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Lava International Limited is a leading Mobile Handset Company in India and has expanded its operations to multiple countries across the world. Right from its inception Lava has been at the forefront of building a strong ecosystem of design and manufacturing of mobile handsets. The company has been building mobile handset design capability including industrial design, mechanical design, hardware design & software design. In line with the Govt. of India’s ‘Make in India’ initiative, Lava has taken a lead in support of this important nation building program and has already set up a design team in India, becoming the first to do so in the country. With this ‘Design in India’ initiative, Lava is now the only Mobile handset company that makes truly “Make In India” phones with complete control on design and manufacturing within India. Lava was also ranked as the ‘Most Trustworthy Brand’ in the CMR Retail Sentiment Index 2018.

Lava products are available through a nationwide retail network of 1.65 Lakh retailers who in turn are directly served by over 1000 distributors. Lava’s after sales service network is one of the largest in the country with close to 800+ professionally managed service centers focused on speed and quality of service.

Operations:

India | Thailand | Indonesia | Mexico | China | Egypt | Middle East | Nepal | Bangladesh | Sri Lanka | Dubai | Hong Kong | Singapore | USA | Thailand | Indonesia | Bangladesh | Egypt | Ghana | Kenya | Nigeria | Mexico | Nepal | KSA ( Saudi Arabia) | Kuwait | Bahrain | Oman | Qatar | Romania | China | Papua New Guinea | China | Switzerland| British Virgin Island | Taiwan | Somalia | Mauritius | Dublin | Israel | Sweden | Greece

Products:

  • Smartphones
  • Feature Phones
  • Laptops
  • Tablets
  • Accessories

 Lava International Unlisted Shares Details

NameLava International Limited EQ New FV Rs 5/-
Face ValueRs.5
ISIN CodeINE745X01022
ISIN DescriptionLava International Limited EQ NEW FV RS .5/-
PANAABCL5987H

 Lava International Limited – Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2019FY 2020FY 2021
Revenue from operations51,083.5252,643.2955,128.74
Total Income51,287.4852,824.4855,236.78
Total Expenses49,455.4950,831.9252,724.63
EBITDA1,831.991,992.562,512.15
Profit before tax812.101266.471834.29
Profit for the year731.821077.611726.08
EPS (In INR)1.472.163.46

 Lava International Limited – Shareholding

Source: Lava International IPO DRHP

 Lava International Limited – IPO DRHP

 Lava International Limited – News

 FAQ for Lava International Unlisted Shares

How to buy Unlisted Shares of Lava International Limited?

Process of Buying Lava International Limited Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Lava International Limited
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Lava International Limited unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Unlisted Shares of Lava International Limited?

The minimum lot size for investing in Lava International Limited is 200 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Lava International Limited Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Lava International Limited Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Unlisted Shares of Lava International Limited Legal?

Yes, buying Unlisted/Pre-IPO Shares of Lava International Limited is completely legal.

How to check price of Lava International Limited Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Lava International Limited Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

When can we expect IPO of Lava International Limited?

The IPO of Lava International Limited can be expected in very short term. The company has already filed its DRHP with SEBI.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound