Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares

reliance retail limited unlisted shares

 About Company:

  • Reliance Retail is the retail initiative of the group and is central to our consumer facing businesses. It has in a short time forged strong and enduring bonds with millions of consumers by providing them unlimited choice, outstanding value proposition, superior quality and unmatched experience across all its stores.
  • Reliance Retail has adopted a multi-prong strategy and operates chain of neighbourhood stores, supermarkets, wholesale cash & carry stores, specialty stores and online stores and has democratized access to a variety of products and services across diverse segments for Indian consumers.
  • Serving the food and grocery category Reliance Retail operates Reliance Fresh, Reliance Smart and Reliance Market stores. In the consumer electronics category Reliance Retail operates Reliance Digital, Reliance Digital Express Mini stores and Jio stores, and in fashion & lifestyle category it operates Reliance Trends, Trends Women, Trends Man, Trends junior, Project Eve, Reliance Footprint, Reliance Jewels and AJIO.com in addition to a large number of partner brand stores across the country.
  • Reliance Retail has emerged as the partner of choice for International brands and has established exclusive partnerships with many revered international brands such as Diesel, Superdry, Hamleys, Ermenegildo Zegna, Marks and Spencer, Paul & Shark, Thomas Pink, Kenneth Cole, Brooks Brothers, Steve Madden, Payless Shoesource, Grand Vision and many more.
  • Reliance Retail Limited achieved a turnover of ` 1,46,724.25 crore in FY 2019-20, an increase of 27% Y-o-Y. The business delivered an EBITDA of ` 9,399.30 crore for FY 2019-20, registering a growth of 56% Y-o-Y.
  • Reliance Retail Limited operated 11,308 retail stores in over 7,000 towns and cities covering an area of 27 million sq. ft. as on March 31, 2020. The gains of modern retail are being brought to the real ‘Bharat’ as more than 2/3rd of stores are operated in Tier II, Tier III and Tier IV towns.
  • Additionally, 519 petro retail outlets were in operation as on March 31, 2020.

 Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares Details

NameReliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares
Face ValueRs.10
ISIN CodeINE742O01010
PANAABCR1718E

 Reliance Retail Limited – Financials

Financial in Crores unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2018-192019-202020-21
Value of Sales1,20,129.341,46,693.041,46,867.63
Total Income1,15,320.971,44,788.941,37,206.81
Total Expenses1,10,395.111,37,252,.331,30,940.33
Profit before tax4,979.677,527.186,217.44
Profit for the year3,254.415,614.444,598.97
EPS (In INR)6.1210.558.64

 Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares Price

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares – Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 4,990,422,513 (As per annual report FY 2020-21)
* Only current outstanding shares taken into account for market cap calculations

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 2500 Rs/Share, Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 12,47,605 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Reliance Retail Limited unlisted shares.

At 3000 Rs/Share, Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 14,97,127 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Reliance Retail Limited unlisted shares.

At 3500 Rs/Share, Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 17,46,648 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Reliance Retail Limited unlisted shares.

 Reliance Retail Limited – Shareholding


Source: Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Reliance Retail Limited – Annual Reports

 Reliance Retail Limited – News

 FAQ for Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares

How to buy Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares ?

Process of Buying Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Reliance Retail Limited
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Reliance Retail Limited unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares is 20 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares is completely legal.

How to check price of Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Reliance Retail Limited Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound