Bikaji Foods International Unlisted Shares

Buy Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares

bikaji foods unlisted shares

 About Company:

Bikaji Foods’ history and lineage traces back to Mr. Gangabishan Agarwal, founder of Haldiram brand. His grandson, Mr. Shiv Ratan Agarwal, founder and one of Promoters, continued his legacy and developed extensive experience in the Indian ethnic snacks industry. Mr. Shiv Ratan Agarwal launched the Bikaji brand in the year 1993 with an in-depth understanding of Indian tastes and preferences.

They have over the years established market leadership in the ethnic snacks market in core states of Rajasthan, Assam and Bihar with extensive reach, and have gradually expanded footprint across India, with operations across 22 states and three union territories as of September 30, 2021. In the six months ended September 30, 2021, they have exported their products to 35 international countries, including countries in North America, Europe, Middle East, Africa, and Asia Pacific, representing 4.60% of sales of food products in such period.

Bikaji Foods are one of India’s largest fast-moving consumer goods (“FMCG”) brands with an international footprint, selling Indian snacks and sweets and are among the fastest growing companies in the Indian organised snacks market.

They were largest manufacturer of Bikaneri bhujia with annual production of 26,690 tonnes and were the second largest manufacturer of handmade papad with an annual production capacity of 9,000 tonnes in Fiscal 2021. They are also one of the largest manufacturers of packaged rasgulla with the annual capacity of 24,000 tonnes and one of the largest manufacturers of soan papdi and gulab jamun with annual capacity of 23,040 tonnes and 12,000 tonnes respectively.

Bikaji Foods are one of the pioneers in the Indian packaged snacks industry which has given a novel twist to classic Indian snacks with a contemporary taste along with maintaining the regional flavours to address the evolving consumer preferences in India and internationally.

Major Products of Bikaji Foods:
Their product range includes six principal categories: bhujia, namkeen, packaged sweets, papad, western snacks as well as other snacks which primarily includes gift packs (assortment), frozen food, mathri range and cookies. In the six months ended September 30, 2021, they sold more than 250 products under the Bikaji brand.

Revenue Contributors – Diversified Product Portfolio

Bhujia:
bikaji foods unlisted shares

Namkeen:
bikaji foods unlisted shares
Sweet:
bikaji foods unlisted shares
Papad:
bikaji foods unlisted shares
Western Snack:
bikaji foods unlisted shares
Source: Bikaji Foods IPO DRHP

Bikaji Foods Infrastructure:

Bikaji Foods Unlisted SharesSource: Bikaji Foods IPO DRHP

Retail Partners of Bikaji Foods:

bikaji foods unlisted sharesSource: Bikaji Foods International Annual Report

Bikaji Foods Distribution Network:

bikaji foods unlisted sharesSource: Bikaji Foods Annual Report. Map for graphical representation only.

Bikaji Food Junxon:

With a view to increase its retail presence and enhance brand penetration among the consumers, Bikaji launched its first restaurant ‘Bikaji Food Junxon’ in the year 2008. Situated at Malad, Mumbai, this expensive showroom not only opened newer avenues for Bikaji, but also added wings to its confidence.

With around 30 exclusive stores and 10 factory depots across India, Bikaji continues to expand its horizons, offering the ultimate royal experience to its consumers.

 Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares Details

NameBikaji Foods International Limited Unlisted Shares
Face ValueRs.1
ISIN CodeINE00E101023
PANAAICS1030P

 Bikaji Foods Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2020-212019-202018-19
Revenue from operations13,107.4910,745.519,013.62
Total income13,222.1210,829.019,106.46
Cost of materials consumed9,092.577,208.376,279.67
Total expenses12,020.9910,192.608,347.90
Profit before tax1,201.13636.41758.56
Profit after tax903.36563.71509.29
EPS (In INR)3 .712 .322 .11

 Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares Price

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 249,509,880 (As per Bikaji Foods IPO DRHP)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 250 Rs/Share, Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 6,237.7 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Bikaji Foods unlisted shares.

At 300 Rs/Share, Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 7,485.29 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Bikaji Foods unlisted shares.

At 400 Rs/Share, Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 9,980 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Bikaji Foods unlisted shares.

 Bikaji Foods Shareholding



Source: Bikaji Foods IPO DRHP

 Bikaji Foods IPO DRHP

 Bikaji Foods News

 FAQ for Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares

How to buy Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares?

  1. Process of Buying Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares
  2. Get connected with us and inquire for the Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares
  3. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  4. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  5. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  6. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  7. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares is 100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares is completely legal.

How to check price of Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Bikaji Foods Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound