Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Merino unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Merino is a versatile manufacturer and marketer of Interiors Solutions with a wide array of products for homes, offices, commercial and public areas. Decades of strong market presence have created a high brand recall among various customer segments. Tapping the synergy of our products and services, we achieve a competitive advantage through technology innovation and by delivering greater customer satisfaction.

> In Interior Solutions, plywood was first product in 1974 and it launched our reputation for product quality and company service. Merino then established its manufacturing unit for high pressure decorative laminates at Hapur near New Delhi. A second unit at Rohad was commissioned, as their rapid growth evolved them into India’s largest manufacturer and exporter of laminates. Their specialty is to continuously release new products which are aligned to international trends and market demand. Over the years, their innovations have been continuously well received by Architects and Interior Designers. Their quality products have been complementing the creativity of professionals. Their endeavor is to maximize the product value (Excellence), maintain affordability (Economy) and deal fairly and transparently in all relationships (Ethics).

> In the Agro Business, the Merino Group began in the cold storage business and subsequently diversified into farming, biotechnology and food processing. Their integrated approach enables them to offer customers the complete range – from raw material to finished product. Their integration in both directions – forward and backward – has shaped their brand initiative in the FMCG market where they have launched potato flakes and ready to eat snack mixes under the brand name ‘Vegit’.

> In Information Technology Services, Merino Services Limited is a Business Consulting and IT Services organization providing value-added services as a Partner-in-Progress with their esteemed customers and business associates. They specialize in design/implementation of various business solutions for their customers.

 Merino Industries Limited – Unlisted Shares Details

NameMerino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares
Face ValueRs.10
ISIN CodeINE662B01017
PANAAACC9186C

 Merino Industries Limited – Financials

Financial in Lacs unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2018-19FY 2019-20FY 2020-21
Revenue from operations1,47,212.681,47,372.221,29,688.30
Total Income1,49,175.781,48,891.571,33,885.81
Total Expenses1,29,065.891,33,129.681,16,193.63
Profit before tax20,109.8915,761.8917,692.18
Profit for the year14,082.9412,793.9013,185.83
EPS (In INR)121.94108.58117.95

 Merino Industries Unlisted Shares Price

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Merino Industries Unlisted Shares – Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 11,178,679 (As per annual report FY 2020-21))

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 2500 Rs/Share, Merino Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 2,795 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Merino Industries unlisted shares.

At 3000 Rs/Share, Merino Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 3,354 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Merino Industries unlisted shares.

At 3500 Rs/Share, Merino Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 3,912 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Merino Industries unlisted shares.

 Merino Industries Shareholding


Source: Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Merino Industries Limited – Annual Reports

 Merino Industries Limited – News

 FAQ for Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

How to buy Unlisted Shares of Merino Industries Limited?

Process of Buying Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Merino Industries Limited
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Merino Industries Limited unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Unlisted Shares of Merino Industries Limited?

The minimum lot size for investing in Merino Industries Limited is 10-20 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Unlisted Shares of Merino Industries Limited Legal?

Yes, buying Unlisted/Pre-IPO Shares of Merino Industries Limited is completely legal.

How to check price of Merino Industries Limited Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Merino Industries Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

When can we expect IPO of Merino Industries Limited?

The IPO of Merino Industries Limited can be expected in short to medium term. As per the Market buzz, company has started appointing bankers for IPO

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound