Imagine Marketing Limited- BoAt Unlisted Shares

Buy BoAt Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Imagine Marketing is a digital-first consumer products company and one of the largest Indian digital-first brands in terms of revenue from operations for the financial year 2021. (Source: RedSeer Report). They have an attractive offering of wide-ranging, high-quality and aspirational lifestyle-focused consumer products at accessible price points, under their brands. Founded in 2013 and led by flagship brand “boAt” launched in 2014, they have established leading market positions in volume and value terms in India across multiple, high-growth consumer categories such as audio and smartwatch as of September 30, 2021. (Source: RedSeer Report).

They seek to identify fast-growing, lifestyle-oriented product categories with high consumer engagement and large market opportunities and disrupt the incumbent industry landscape. We endeavour to achieve this by launching distinctive and aspirational products having a clear value proposition at accessible prices, specifically tailored for the Indian audience and marketed towards the rapidly emerging online audience of young, digitally-enabled and trend-conscious consumers in India. While they initially started their journey with hearables products within the audio category, they offer products across a variety of price points and customer segments across multiple product categories, which comprise (i) audio (wired headphones and earphones, wireless headphones and earphones (neckbands), true wireless stereo (“TWS”), Bluetooth speakers and home theatre systems and sound bars), (ii) wearables (smartwatches), (iii) gaming accessories (wired and wireless headsets, mouse and keyboards), (iv) personal care appliances (trimmers and grooming kits) and (v) mobile accessories (chargers, cables, power banks and other accessories).

Their product mix has evolved significantly over the past several years as they have successfully entered into new product categories and diversified their business. For the year ended March 31, 2019, 96.01% of their revenue from operations was derived from the audio category, nil% from the wearables category and 3.99% from the other category. For the six months period ended September 30, 2021, 83.13% of their revenue from operations was derived from the audio category, 14.05% from the wearables category and 2.82% from the other category.

A timeline setting out significant milestones achieved by them since the launch of “boAt” brand in 2014 till September 30, 2021 is set out below:
boat unlisted shares

As of September 30, 2021, for the second quarter of Financial Year 2022, they were ranked #1 in India among the wireless hearables brands by value and volume and #2 among smartwatch brands in India in terms of volume (Source: RedSeer Report). Moreover, their market share in both wireless hearables and smartwatch segments has consistently increased over time, and for the quarter ended September 30, 2021, they had a market share of 48% and 23% in terms of volume, and 30% and 13% by value, in the branded wireless hearables and smartwatch markets, respectively (Source: RedSeer Report).

Offerings by the company:
Audio –
boat unlisted shares
Wearables:
boat unlisted sharesPersonal Care & Other Accessories:boat unlisted shares
Images Source: BoAt IPO DRHP

 Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt Unlisted Shares Details

NameImagine Marketing Limited Unlisted Shares
Alias NameBOAT
Face ValueRs.1
ISIN CodeINE03AV01027
ISIN DescriptionImagine Marketing Limited New FV RE.1/-
PANAADCI3821M

 Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned
Particulars6M FY 22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Revenue from operations15,478.6613,137.166,091.072,258.49
Other income52.8566.598.522.63
Total Income15,531.5113,203.756,099.592,261.12
Total Expenses13,947.3812,021.565,447.412,146.99
Profit before tax1,584.131,182.19645.51114.13
Profit for the period/year1,183.15865.37477.9880.37
EPS (In INR)11.778.534.780.80

 BoAt Unlisted Shares Price

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 95,815,500 (As per BoAt IPO DRHP)
Add: Convertible Securities: 39,638,000
Total Shares taken into consideration for calculating Market Cap: 135,453,500

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 800 Rs/Share, Imagine Marketing – BoAt Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 10,836 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Imagine Marketing – BoAt unlisted shares.

At 1000 Rs/Share, Imagine Marketing – BoAt Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 13,545 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Imagine Marketing – BoAt unlisted shares.

At 1200 Rs/Share, Imagine Marketing – BoAt Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 16,254 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Imagine Marketing – BoAt unlisted shares.

 Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt Shareholding

Source: BoAt IPO DRHP

 Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt Annual Reports

 Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt News

 FAQ for Imagine Marketing Limited – BoAt Unlisted Shares

How to buy Unlisted Shares of Imagine Marketing Limited (BoAt)?

  1. Process of Buying BoAt Unlisted Shares
  2. Get connected with us and inquire for the BoAt Unlisted Shares
  3. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  4. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  5. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  6. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of BoAt Unlisted Shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  7. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying BoAt Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in BoAt Unlisted Shares is 50-100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for BoAt Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for BoAt Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Unlisted Shares of BoAt Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying BoAt Unlisted Shares is completely legal.

How to check price of BoAt Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of BoAt Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

When can we expect IPO of BoAt - Imagine Marketing Limited?

The IPO of BoAt – Imagine Marketing Limited can be expected in very short term. The company has already filed its DRHP with SEBI.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound