Studds Accessories Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares

Buy Now
studds accessories unlisted shares

 About Company:

Headquartered in Faridabad, Studds Accessories has four state-of-the-art facilities manufacturing an extensive array of over 50 products. Backed by a rich legacy, a strong product portfolio and a robust dealer network, Studds Accessories has more than 26% market share in India and offers products to more than 40 countries across the globe.

Studds Accessories Limited is largest manufacturer of helmets in the world. The company manufactured 6.65 million helmets in 2019-20.

Studds Accessories has been successful in establishing a strong distribution network across the globe. The company’s presence across the world with a strong distribution network and agents has enabled it to be one of the strongest players in the industry.

Studds Accessories – Business Segments:

studds accessories unlisted shares
Images Source: Studds Accessories Annual Report FY 2020-21
studds accessories unlisted shares


Studds Accessories – Business Highlights:

studds accessories unlisted shares
Image Source: Studds Accessories Annual Report FY 2020-21


Studds Accessories Financial Statistics
Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares

Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares
Image Source: Studds Accessories Annual Report FY 2021-22

Studds Accessories New Launches FY 2021-22:

Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares
Image Source: Studds Accessories Annual Report FY 2021-22

Focus on R&D:

Studds Accessories are continuously ramping up their R&D capabilities, leveraging latest technology and their industry expertise to fulfill customer expectations. Studds has 4 state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities, equipped with world-class infrastructure and a team of trained experts that can transform novel ideas into realistic solutions that are designed to meet the demands of the future.

Capturing Opportunities:

With growing safety concerns, governments around the world have mandated the use of helmets for riders. It has added impetus to a largely fragmented helmet market and continues to open newer opportunities in domestic as well as international markets.

Studds Accessories continues to retain its market leadership as a leading helmet and biking accessories manufacturer. Over the years, Studds Accessories have delivered products for biking enthusiasts as well as the regular rider, supplying a wide range of products for diverse user segments. They continue to leverage innovative capacities and their expertise to experiment with new ideas and explore emerging opportunities in the market.

Their consistent efforts to identify market requirements have enabled them to grow their footprint in India and abroad, improving brand loyalty and customer satisfaction.

Studds Accessories – Global Presence:


Argentina | Australia | Austria | Bangladesh | Belarus | Canada | Chile | Costa Rica | Denmark | El Salvador | France | Germany | Guatemala | Israel | Kuwait | Malaysia | Mauritius | Mexico | Nepal | Netherlands | Nigeria | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Qatar | Republic Of Korea | Senegal | Spain | St Kitts | Taiwan | Tanzania | Thailand | Turkey | U.a.e. | Uganda | Uk | United State | Usa | Venezuela | Zambia | Bahrain | Cambodia | Maldives | Pakistan | Panama | Sri Lanka | Ukraine
(*Includes countries to which export was made in past.)

Studds Accessories – Management:

NameDesignation
Mr. Madhu Bhushan KhuranaChairman and Managing Director
Mr. Sidhartha Bhushan KhuranaManaging Director
Mr. Shanker Dev ChoudhryIndependent Director
Ms. Pallavi SalujaIndependent Director
Mr. Pankaj DuhanIndependent Director
Mr. Manish MehtaChief Financial Officer
Mr. Hitesh WadheraCompany Secretary

 Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares Details

NameStudds Accessories Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 5
ISIN CodeINE00Q601028
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAACCS4217Q
Lot Size50 shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 1150 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Studds Accessories Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Revenue4625.074,796.154,145.20 3,890.40
Other Income54.7745.9557.1082.13
Total Revenue4,679.844,842.104,202.303,972.53
Cost of Material Consumed2,602.862,266.621,740.811,807.79
Employee Benefit Expense582.44559.68464.09377.10
Finance Cost30.5634.649.143.11
Depreciation and Amortisation Expense166.32133.4572.8459.32
Total Expense4,279.683,859.143,247.843,300.92
Profit before Tax400.16982.96954.46671.61
Profit for the Period286.80739.94745.55411.72
EPS (In INR)14.5537.6137.8920.92

 Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 19,676,700 (As per annual report FY 2021-22)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 1000 Rs/Share, Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 1,970 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Studds Accessories unlisted shares.

At 1200 Rs/Share, Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 2,360 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Studds Accessories unlisted shares.

At 1400 Rs/Share, Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 2,750 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Studds Accessories unlisted shares.

 Studds Accessories Shareholding


Source: Annual Report FY 2021-22

 Studds Accessories Peers

No identical listed/unlisted peers found for Studds Accessories

 Studds Accessories Corporate Actions

Dividend

Studds Accessories Dividend:

  • FY 2021-22:
    The Board of Studds Accessories recommended a dividend of 60%, i.e., Rs. 3 per equity share for the FY 2021-22
  • FY 2020-21:
    The Board of Studds Accessories recommended annual dividend @80%, i.e., Rs. 4 per equity share for the FY 2020-21

Rights

No information found for Studds Accessories Rights Issue

Buyback

No information found for Studds Accessories Buyback

Split

No information found for Studds Accessories Face Value Split

 Studds Accessories Annual Reports

 Studds Accessories News

Buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares

 FAQ for Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares

How to buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Studds Accessories unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares is 50-100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment.

What happens after the lock-in period gets completed?

As per the SEBI guidelines, lock-in period for Pre IPO shares is six months. The lock-in period starts from the date of allotment of IPO. During the lock-in period, the shares remain in your account but are marked as locked. After six months, the shares automatically gets unlocked and one can sell it normally on stock exchanges like any other listed shares

Is buying Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares is completely legal

How to check price of Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

When can we expect IPO of Studds Accessories?

We may expect Studds Accessories IPO in medium to long term.

Where to buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, you can buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares and many such Pre IPO Shares easily at most reasonable rates with a hassle-free process. Unlisted Arena is India’s leading dealer in Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

How to sell Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

You can sell Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares:

Before IPO: You can sell Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares before IPO too. You need to have a buyer for this shares. We can also help you to liquidate your holdings of unlisted shares.

After IPO: Once the lock-in period is complete, you can sell the shares on stock exchanges(NSE/BSE) just like any other listed shares

How to transfer Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

There are two methods to transfer Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares
Method 1 – Offline Transfer

In this method, you must have a Delivery Instruction Slip (DIS) book which is provided by your broker. All the demat broking companies have its own DIS book. Along with DIS, there is an annexure which is to be submitted by the seller. Annexure too is provided by the demat broking company. After filing DIS and annexure, duly signed by the seller, they are to be handed over to your respective broker. Post that, your broker will process the request and transfer the shares as per details provided

Method 2 – Online Transfer

One can also transfer shares online through E-DIS/Off Market share transfer. The client must check with their respective brokers if they provide such facility. One can also transfer shares through CDSL easiest (for CDSL Demat) and NSDL Speed-E (For NSDL Demat) after registering into it

Are Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares in demat form?

Yes, Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares are in demat form just like listed shares. You can buy and store them in your demat account. Like listed shares, Unlisted Shares also have their ISIN code so that you can verify the authenticity of shares

Where will be Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO shares be reflected?

Once the process is complete, Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares will reflect in your demat account. The shares usually gets reflected in your Depository holdings (DP Holdings). You can check it in your stock brokers app/website. The shares are also shown on your DP transactions and holding statement.

You can also check your holdings in the following:

If you have CDSL Demat Account – CDSL Myeasi app

If you have NSDL Demat Account – NSDL Speed-E

Many investors do ask ‘How to buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares in Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc?’
You can buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares in any demat account with any broking company

How much time will it take to get Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares credited in my demat account?

When it comes to delivery of unlisted shares- Be assured as Unlisted Arena is the fastest in delivering shares. Once the process is completed, we usually deliver the shares on same day or the next working day. i.e T day or (T+1) working day

How much STCG tax is applicable on Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Short Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold in 24 months or less, gains from such sale are taxed at the slab rate

How much LTCG tax is applicable on Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Long Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold after holding for more than 24 months, gains on such sale will be taxed at 20% after indexation

What will be the tax applicability if Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares gets listed?

Tax on Capital Gains on Unlisted Shares that are sold after getting listed: The tax rates will be the same as that on purchase and sale of listed shares.
That is, the long-term gains (shares sold after holding for more than one year) will be taxed at 10% after a threshold of ₹ 1 lakh per financial year.
Short-term gains (gains on selling shares in one year or less) will be taxed at 15%

Where can I find Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares price graph?

You can check the historical price trend by checking Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares price graph here. Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares price chart will help you get an idea about price-action. You can also check the current trend of Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares here

How to check valuations of Studds Accessories Pre IPO Shares?

For listed shares, there are numerous applications and website which shows the market capitalization of shares. But no need to worry, we have included market capitalization scenarios on our website which shows market cap/valuations of the company based on prevailing Unlisted Shares rates. In addition, we have also mentioned total number of shares so that you can easily calculate current market cap quickly without putting much efforts. Click here to see the valuations of Studds Accessories Pre IPO shares
Quick tip: Market Cap= Total Outstanding shares x Price per share

How to check latest news and developments related to Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

You can easily check latest developments, news related to Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares on our website without any sign up or login. Click here to know about latest news and happenings

Why trust Unlisted Arena for buying Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares?

Unlisted Arena is a prominent name which facilitates Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares safely and securely. All the transactions are done through bank accounts where no third parties are involved. Unlisted Arena always quotes transparent rates and is also known for its fastest delivery of Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares. Unlisted Arena gets featured regularly in India’s top most financial publications. You can check media coverage of Unlisted Arena here

Is Studds Accessories a Pre IPO, Unlisted or Delisted share?

Studds Accessories is a Pre IPO company

Can NRIs buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

Yes, NRIs can also buy and sell Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis

How is market price of Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares determined?

Like any listed shares, Unlisted Shares price is also determined by demand-supply of Unlisted Shares. Higher the demand, higher the price and vice-versa. The rates of Unlisted Shares are also derived from its performance, corporate actions such as declaration of results, bonus, dividend, etc. Another important aspect is share price/valuation of its listed peer. If the listed business is identical, unlisted companies share price/valuation will too be in similar fashion

What are the brokerage/charges for buying/selling Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, we charge Zero Brokerage/Charges. The rates quoted by us are- net rates, i.e., you do not need to pay any brokerage or charges

How to buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares in Zerodha/Angel broking/HDFC Securities/Upstox/ICICI Securities or any other demat account?

One can buy Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares in any demat account – no matter with which broker you have a demat account. There is no need for separate/special demat account for buying Unlisted Shares.

From where does Unlisted Arena source Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares?

Unlisted Arena sources Studds Accessories Unlisted Shares from existing investors looking to liquidate their investment

Will I get dividend, bonus on Unlisted Shares?

Yes, you are eligible to get dividend, bonus and/or any other corporate actions declared by the company. You need to hold the Unlisted Shares in your demat account on the record date declared by the company to be eligible for such corporate actions

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!