Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Kurlon Enterprise Unlisted Shares

buy kurlon enterprise unlisted shares

 About Company:

The company manufactures mattresses in 126 different configurations. Pan-India, they have partnered with a network comprising more than 10000 dealers, 72 branch and stock points, and 9 strategically located manufacturing facilities across Karnataka, Orissa, Madhya Pradesh, Uttaranchal, and Gujarat. With state-of-the-art technology, these factors continue to improve the standards in the mattress industry and serve the growing Indian population.

Established in 1962, Kurlon is an innovator of Rubberized Coir mattress in India and also one of the oldest mattress company in India which offers a wide range of home comfort solutions ranging from mattresses (RC mattress, spring mattress & foam mattress), polyurethane foam, home furniture & furnishing products under the brand name “Kurl-on” for retail as well as institutional customers such as Hotels, Hospitals and Hostels who prefer premium and high quality branded mattresses with flame retardant, anti-bacterial fabrics. Currently the Company exports its products to Asian countries like Sri Lanka and Nepal. In the past few years, the Company has won the Coir Board of India’s awards for Outstanding Performance in Export of Rubberized Coir Products, the Development of the Domestic Market for Rubberized Coir and the award for being consistently the country’s largest manufacturer. KL is the holding company, which promoted a subsidiary company in the name and style of Kurlon Enterprise Ltd. (KEL) in the year 2011. Consequent upon the Business Transfer Agreement between KL and its subsidiary, the business of Rubberized Coir, Latex Foam, Polyurethane Foam, Pillows, Spring Mattresses, Furniture, Furnishing, and related products were transferred to the subsidiary company effective 1st April, 2014. Headquartered in Bengaluru, KEL is now the operating company. Both the Companies are closely held, unlisted public Ltd Company. Accredited with latest technology and groundbreaking innovations, Kurlon Enterprise Limited now manufacture products in 135 different configurations, Pan-India and having a retail reach out of more than 10000 counters, 72 distribution centre and 12 strategically located manufacturing facilities across Karnataka, Orissa, Madhya Pradesh, Uttaranchal, and Gujarat that anticipate and change with the customers’ evolving needs and provide them with absolute comfort, convenience, good health and growth.

 Kurlon Enterprise Limited – Unlisted Shares Details

NameKurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares
Face ValueRs.5
ISIN CodeINE781F01032
PANAABCK2150K

 Kurlon Enterprise Limited – Financials

Financial in Lacs unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2018-192019-202020-21
Revenues1,06,387.6399,556.5279,260.49
Total Expenses94,892.3890,244.6671,868.21
Profit before tax11,495.249,311.877,392.28
Profit for the year6,604.947,524.532,348.18
EPS (In INR)18.5020.788.33

 Kurlon Enterprise Unlisted Share Price


*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Kurlon Enterprise Unlisted Shares – Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 36,552,261 (As per annual report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 650 Rs/Share, Kurlon Enterprise Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 2,376 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Kurlon Enterprise unlisted shares.

At 700 Rs/Share, Kurlon Enterprise Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 2,559 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Kurlon Enterprise unlisted shares.

At 750 Rs/Share, Kurlon Enterprise Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 2,741 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Kurlon Enterprise unlisted shares.

 Kurlon Enterprise Limited – Shareholding

Source: Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Kurlon Enterprise Limited – Annual Reports

 Kurlon Enterprise Limited – News

 FAQ for Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares

How to buy Unlisted Shares of Kurlon Enterprise Limited?

Process of Buying Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Kurlon Enterprise Limited
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Kurlon Enterprise Limited unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Unlisted Shares of Kurlon Enterprise Limited?

The minimum lot size for investing in Kurlon Enterprise Limited is 50-100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Unlisted Shares of Kurlon Enterprise Limited Legal?

Yes, buying Unlisted/Pre-IPO Shares of Kurlon Enterprise Limited is completely legal.

How to check price of Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Kurlon Enterprise Limited Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound