Elofic Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares

Buy Now
elofic industries unlisted shares

 About Company:

Elofic is one of India’s largest filter manufacturing companies producing a complete range of filters and lubricants.

With a legacy spanning over 70 years, a workforce of more than 1200 professionals across six state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities in Faridabad (Haryana), Nalagarh (Himachal Pradesh) and Hosur (Tamil Nadu) in India and a global clientele consisting of Fortune 1000 blue chip corporations, Elofic is a brand that inspires trust.

Elofic is supported by a team of more than 600+ professionals who share the same winning attitude and commitment to excel. A globally competitive company, Elofic is exporting more than 35% of its total produce.

Elofic Industries Limited has one subsidiary company in USA named as Elofic USA, LLC. Elofic Industries has 100% stake in this subsidiary.

Elofic offers the following filtration and lubrication products:

  • oil filters,
  • air filters,
  • fuel filters,
  • hydraulic filters,
  • coolants and
  • lubricants and grease.

Manufacturing:

elofic industries unlisted sharesSource: Elofic Industries Website

Manufacturing Plants:


Technically equipped with most modern machines and processes, Elofic has three (3) contemporary filter manufacturing units in Faridabad near New Delhi, Nalagarh in Himachal Pradesh and at Hosur near Bangalore.

Elofic’s R&D Centre, located at its Corporate Office in Faridabad is recognized by the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research(DSIR), Government of India and is meticulously involved in the task of coming up with futuristic solutions for its customers.

Faridabad Unit:
elofic industries unlisted shares

Hosur Plant:
elofic industries unlisted shares

NLG Plant:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Images Source: Elofic Industries Website

Products:
Filtration:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Lubricants & Grease:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Coolant:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Air Purifier:
elofic industries unlisted shares

Clients:

Domestic CustomersDomestic CustomersInternational Customers
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.Kion India Pvt Ltd.Argo Tractors, Italy
Bosch Limited.JBM Industries LimitedBriggs & Stratton, USA
Captain Tractors Pvt Ltd.International Tractors LimitedGenerac Power Systems Inc, USA
Chevrolet Sales India Pvt Ltd.Kohler Power India Pvt. LtdKawasaki Motors Manufacturing Corpn., USA
Dresser Rand Ltd.Lombardini India Pvt Ltd.Kohler Engines, USA
DSK Motowheels India Pvt Ltd.Mahindra & MahindraLombardini, Italy
DSK BenelliMaruti Suzuki India LimitedWabco, Germany
Escorts Construction Equipment Ltd.New Holland Tractors
Escorts LimitedPlastic Omnium
Force Motors Ltd.Renault Nissan Mitsubishi Alliance, India
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. LtdRoyal Enfield Ltd.
Hanon Climate Systems India Pvt LimitedSAME DEUTZ-FAHR (P) Ltd.
Hitachi Astemo FIE Ltd. ( Formerly known as Keihin FIE Pvt Ltd.)Simpson & Co. Ltd
Hydac India Pvt Ltd.Same Duetz Fahr India Pvt Ltd.
Indo Farm Equipment Ltd.Sanden Vikas India Limited
JCB India Ltd.Suzuki Motorcycles India Pvt Ltd.
Suzuki Motor Gujarat Pvt LtdSwaraj Engines Ltd.
TATA MotorsVolvo Eicher Commercial Vehicles Ltd.
VST Tillers & Tractors Ltd.

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Details

NameElofic Industries Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE02YY01015
Available in DepositoryNSDL Only
PANAAACE0425C
Lot Size50 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 2275 Per Equity Share

 Elofic Industries Financials

Financials in crores unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2020-212019-202018-19
Revenue from operations261.56226.8229.6
Other Income0.92.712.87
Total Revenue262.46229.51232.57
Total Expenses224.37205.41205.02
Profit/(Loss) before Tax38.0924.1027.54
Profit After Tax24.9217.6020.35
EPS (In INR)99.3769.2181.15

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 2,508,370 (As per Annual Report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 2000 Rs/Share, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 501 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares.

At 2500 Rs/Share, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 627 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares.

At 3000 Rs/Share, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 752 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares.

 Elofic Industries Shareholding


Source: Elofic Industries Annual Report FY 2019-20

 Elofic Industries Corporate Actions

Dividend

Elofic Industries Dividend:

  • FY2020-21: Elofic Industries declared dividend of Rs.2 per equity share for FY 2020-21

Rights

No information found for Elofic Industries Rights Issue

Buyback

No information found for Elofic Industries buyback

Split

No information found for Elofic Industries shares split

 Elofic Industries Annual Reports

 Elofic Industries News

Buy Elofic Industries unlisted shares

 FAQ for Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares

How to buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Elofic Industries unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares is 50 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to DRHP)

What happens after the lock-in period gets completed?

As per the SEBI guidelines, lock-in period for Pre IPO shares is six months. The lock-in period starts from the date of allotment of IPO. During the lock-in period, the shares remain in your account but are marked as locked. After six months, the shares automatically gets unlocked and one can sell it normally on stock exchanges like any other listed shares

Is buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares is completely legal

How to check price of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Where to buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, you can buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares and many such Pre IPO Shares easily at most reasonable rates with a hassle-free process. Unlisted Arena is India’s leading dealer in Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

How to sell Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

You can sell Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares:

Before IPO: You can sell Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares before IPO too. You need to have a buyer for this shares. We can also help you to liquidate your holdings of unlisted shares.

After IPO: Once the lock-in period is complete, you can sell the shares on stock exchanges(NSE/BSE) just like any other listed shares

How to transfer Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

There are two methods to transfer Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares
Method 1 – Offline Transfer

In this method, you must have a Delivery Instruction Slip (DIS) book which is provided by your broker. All the demat broking companies have its own DIS book. Along with DIS, there is an annexure which is to be submitted by the seller. Annexure too is provided by the demat broking company. After filing DIS and annexure, duly signed by the seller, they are to be handed over to your respective broker. Post that, your broker will process the request and transfer the shares as per details provided

Method 2 – Online Transfer

One can also transfer shares online through E-DIS/Off Market share transfer. The client must check with their respective brokers if they provide such facility. One can also transfer shares through CDSL easiest (for CDSL Demat) and NSDL Speed-E (For NSDL Demat) after registering into it

Are Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares in demat form?

Yes, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares are in demat form just like listed shares. You can buy and store them in your demat account. Like listed shares, Unlisted Shares also have their ISIN code so that you can verify the authenticity of shares

Where will be Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO shares be reflected?

Once the process is complete, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares will reflect in your demat account. The shares usually gets reflected in your Depository holdings (DP Holdings). You can check it in your stock brokers app/website. The shares are also shown on your DP transactions and holding statement.

You can also check your holdings in the following:

If you have CDSL Demat Account – CDSL Myeasi app

If you have NSDL Demat Account – NSDL Speed-E

Many investors do ask ‘How to buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares in Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc?’
You can buy Elofic Industries in any demat account with any broking company

How much time will it take to get Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares credited in my demat account?

When it comes to delivery of unlisted shares- Be assured as Unlisted Arena is the fastest in delivering shares. Once the process is completed, we usually deliver the shares on same day or the next working day. i.e T day or (T+1) working day

How much STCG tax is applicable on Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Short Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold in 24 months or less, gains from such sale are taxed at the slab rate

How much LTCG tax is applicable on Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Long Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold after holding for more than 24 months, gains on such sale will be taxed at 20% after indexation

What will be the tax applicability if Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares gets listed?

Tax on Capital Gains on Unlisted Shares that are sold after getting listed: The tax rates will be the same as that on purchase and sale of listed shares.
That is, the long-term gains (shares sold after holding for more than one year) will be taxed at 10% after a threshold of ₹ 1 lakh per financial year.
Short-term gains (gains on selling shares in one year or less) will be taxed at 15%

Where can I find Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares price graph?

You can check the historical price trend by checking Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares price graph here Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares price chart will help you get an idea about price-action. You can also check the current trend of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares here

How to check valuations of Elofic Industries Pre IPO Shares?

For listed shares, there are numerous applications and website which shows the market capitalization of shares. But no need to worry, we have included market capitalization scenarios on our website which shows market cap/valuations of the company based on prevailing Unlisted Shares rates. In addition, we have also mentioned total number of shares so that you can easily calculate current market cap quickly without putting much efforts. Click here to see the valuations of Elofic Industries Pre IPO shares
Quick tip: Market Cap= Total Outstanding shares x Price per share

How to check latest news and developments related to Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

You can easily check latest developments, news related to Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares on our website without any sign up or login. Click here to know about latest news and happenings

Why trust Unlisted Arena for buying Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares?

Unlisted Arena is a prominent name which facilitates Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares safely and securely. All the transactions are done through bank accounts where no third parties are involved. Unlisted Arena always quotes transparent rates and is also known for its fastest delivery of Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares. Unlisted Arena gets featured regularly in India’s top most financial publications. You can check media coverage of Unlisted Arena here

Is Elofic Industries a Pre IPO, Unlisted or Delisted share?

Elofic Industries is an Unlisted company. Elofic Industries. Elofic Industries has not revealed its IPO plans as of now

Can NRIs buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

Yes, NRIs can also buy and sell Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis

How is market price of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares determined?

Like any listed shares, Unlisted Shares price is also determined by demand-supply of Unlisted Shares. Higher the demand, higher the price and vice-versa. The rates of Unlisted Shares are also derived from its performance, corporate actions such as declaration of results, bonus, dividend, etc. Another important aspect is share price/valuation of its listed peer. If the listed business is identical, unlisted companies share price/valuation will too be in similar fashion

What are the brokerage/charges for buying/selling Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, we charge Zero Brokerage/Charges. The rates quoted by us are- net rates, i.e., you do not need to pay any brokerage or charges

How to buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares in Zerodha/Angel broking/HDFC Securities/Upstox/ICICI Securities or any other demat account?

One can buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares in any demat account – no matter with which broker you have a demat account. There is no need for separate/special demat account for buying Unlisted Shares

From where does Unlisted Arena source Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

Unlisted Arena sources Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares from existing investors looking to liquidate their investment

Will I get dividend, bonus on Unlisted Shares?

Yes, you are eligible to get dividend, bonus and/or any other corporate actions declared by the company. You need to hold the Unlisted Shares in your demat account on the record date declared by the company to be eligible for such corporate actions

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!