Elofic Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares

elofic industries unlisted shares

 About Company:

Elofic is one of India’s largest filter manufacturing companies producing a complete range of filters and lubricants.

With a legacy spanning over 70 years, a workforce of more than 1200 professionals across six state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities in Faridabad (Haryana), Nalagarh (Himachal Pradesh) and Hosur (Tamil Nadu) in India and a global clientele consisting of Fortune 1000 blue chip corporations, Elofic is a brand that inspires trust.

Elofic is supported by a team of more than 600+ professionals who share the same winning attitude and commitment to excel. A globally competitive company, Elofic is exporting more than 35% of its total produce.

Elofic Industries Limited has one subsidiary company in USA named as Elofic USA, LLC. Elofic Industries has 100% stake in this subsidiary.

Elofic offers the following filtration and lubrication products:

  • oil filters,
  • air filters,
  • fuel filters,
  • hydraulic filters,
  • coolants and
  • lubricants and grease.

Manufacturing:

elofic industries unlisted sharesSource: Elofic Industries Website

Manufacturing Plants:


Technically equipped with most modern machines and processes, Elofic has three (3) contemporary filter manufacturing units in Faridabad near New Delhi, Nalagarh in Himachal Pradesh and at Hosur near Bangalore.

Elofic’s R&D Centre, located at its Corporate Office in Faridabad is recognized by the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research(DSIR), Government of India and is meticulously involved in the task of coming up with futuristic solutions for its customers.

Faridabad Unit:
elofic industries unlisted shares

Hosur Plant:
elofic industries unlisted shares

NLG Plant:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Images Source: Elofic Industries Website

Products:
Filtration:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Lubricants & Grease:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Coolant:
elofic industries unlisted shares
Air Purifier:
elofic industries unlisted shares

Clients:

Domestic CustomersDomestic CustomersInternational Customers
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.Kion India Pvt Ltd.Argo Tractors, Italy
Bosch Limited.JBM Industries LimitedBriggs & Stratton, USA
Captain Tractors Pvt Ltd.International Tractors LimitedGenerac Power Systems Inc, USA
Chevrolet Sales India Pvt Ltd.Kohler Power India Pvt. LtdKawasaki Motors Manufacturing Corpn., USA
Dresser Rand Ltd.Lombardini India Pvt Ltd.Kohler Engines, USA
DSK Motowheels India Pvt Ltd.Mahindra & MahindraLombardini, Italy
DSK BenelliMaruti Suzuki India LimitedWabco, Germany
Escorts Construction Equipment Ltd.New Holland Tractors
Escorts LimitedPlastic Omnium
Force Motors Ltd.Renault Nissan Mitsubishi Alliance, India
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. LtdRoyal Enfield Ltd.
Hanon Climate Systems India Pvt LimitedSAME DEUTZ-FAHR (P) Ltd.
Hitachi Astemo FIE Ltd. ( Formerly known as Keihin FIE Pvt Ltd.)Simpson & Co. Ltd
Hydac India Pvt Ltd.Same Duetz Fahr India Pvt Ltd.
Indo Farm Equipment Ltd.Sanden Vikas India Limited
JCB India Ltd.Suzuki Motorcycles India Pvt Ltd.
Suzuki Motor Gujarat Pvt LtdSwaraj Engines Ltd.
TATA MotorsVolvo Eicher Commercial Vehicles Ltd.
VST Tillers & Tractors Ltd.

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Details

NameElofic Industries Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE02YY01015
Available in DepositoryNSDL Only
PANAAACE0425C
Lot Size50 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 2275 Per Equity Share

 Elofic Industries Financials

Financials in crores unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2020-212019-202018-19
Revenue from operations261.56226.8229.6
Other Income0.92.712.87
Total Revenue262.46229.51232.57
Total Expenses224.37205.41205.02
Profit/(Loss) before Tax38.0924.1027.54
Profit After Tax24.9217.6020.35
EPS (In INR)99.3769.2181.15

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 2,508,370 (As per Annual Report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 2000 Rs/Share, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 501 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares.

At 2500 Rs/Share, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 627 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares.

At 3000 Rs/Share, Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 752 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares.

 Elofic Industries Shareholding


Source: Elofic Industries Annual Report FY 2019-20

 Elofic Industries Annual Reports

 Elofic Industries News

Buy Elofic Industries unlisted shares

 FAQ for Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares

How to buy Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

  1. Process of Buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares
  2. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Elofic Industries
  3. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Elofic Industries unlisted shares (Subject to availability)
  4. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  5. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  6. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  7. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares is 50 Shares

Is buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares is completely legal.

How to check price of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Elofic Industries Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound