Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

buy ring plus aqua unlisted shares

 About Company:

Subsidiary of Raymond, Ring Plus Aqua Ltd are the pioneers in manufacturing Automotive components like starter gears, water pump bearings, flexplates, sheet metal pulleys and machined components. Incorporated in 1984 Ring Plus Aqua Ltd has a long celebrated history with the global Auto industry with its operation base in Nashik and corporate office in Mumbai, India.
They are equipped with state-of-the-art machines for critical processes and are certified with ISO/TS 16949 Quality system & follow latest management practices including application of TOC, Lean Manufacturing & Kaizen. They also have a state-of-the-art value stream line to deliver high volumes with optimum quality.
They cater to the JIT needs of their esteemed customers through their warehouse in United States. They have years of logistic experience in supplying to Europe, USA, South America, Japan, China, South East Asia & Australia. All this coupled with the excellent SCM and VMI solutions with 100% delivery performance to meet customer requirements.

Products:

Ring Gears:
One of the critical component parts that enhances the life of water pump responsible for circulating coolant across the engine.

Installed Capacity: 8 Mn+

Water Pump Bearings:
One of the critical component parts that enhances the life of water pump responsible for circulating coolant across the engine.

Installed Capacity of 3.9 Mn

Flexplates:

A flexplate is a metal disk that connects the output from an engine to the input of a torque converter in a car equipped with an automatic transmission. It takes the place of the flywheel found in a conventional manual transmission setup.

Installed Capacity of 0.5 Mn+

Facilities:

They have three state-of-the-art facilities for manufacturing of Ring Gears, Flexplates, Integral shaft bearings, Sheet Metal Pulley and Machined components located in the industrial belt of Nashik, Maharashtra.

Spread across 20,000 square meters the Starter ring gear division comprises of three sections mainly Ring forming, Gear cutting and Heat treatment and Value stream line dedicated to passenger car segment. Flexplate division is also located in the same premises.

The bearing division is located in nearby premises and is spread across 10,500 square meters specially dedicated to manufacture water pump bearings, and also encompasses machining facility to meet the stringent quality levels.
Rose Engineered products has shifted to its new facility in April 2012 which is about 3200 square meters, which will don the latest high end machineries with advanced test rigs.

Starter Gear Division:
Ring Plus Aqua’s starter gear division is specialized in the manufacture of Flywheel Starter Ring Gears for petrol, diesel and gas engines. The starter gear division is well equipped with the state-of-the-art ring forming equipment and CNC turning and hobbing machines coupled with in-house heat treatment facilities to meet the stringent quality requirements.
State-of-the-art technology used for manufacturing process and measurement systems ensure the highest quality products to meet the demands of the quality conscious buyers.

Key Features:

-Latest high speed gear cutting 6 axis hobbing machine and dedicated CNC gear hobbing machines -Value stream line with high volume output and best quality

-Online integrated CNC hardening and tempering equipment -World class precision measuring equipments and measurement systems

-Modern material handling with no material to material contact Shaft Bearing Division

Shaft Bearing Division:
Ring Plus Aqua’s shaft bearing division is a specialized bearing unit dedicated solely to the manufacture of Integral Shaft Bearings in Ball/Ball and Ball/Roller configuration for automotive application. The company started commercial production in March,1989. It has an installed capacity of manufacturing 3.9 million pieces per annum.
There is an ever increasing demand for highly durable water pump bearings to meet the growing performance & reliability parameters of modern Automotive engines. Having the design engineering capability & sophisticated manufacturing processes they are capable of delivering wide range of bearings as per OEM specifications. Their integrated design validation test rigs & reliability laboratory only adds to competency and high quality standards. Today, the Water Pump Bearings of Ring Plus Aqua Limited, not only commands a respectful position in the Indian market, but are also exported to the quality conscious markets of the US, Brazil, Europe, Taiwan and Thailand.

Key Features:

-Use of simulation software’s for sensitivity analysis & virtual product design -100% Online noise testing of bearings

-Shorter development lead-time SCM and VMI capability -Flexible manufacturing set up to cater lower volumes

Flexplates Division:
The flexplates are manufactured in the Starter gear division of Ring Plus Aqua. With sophisticated manufacturing line, stringent process control & enhanced validation & testing facility RPAL has proven its flexplate capability by offering complete design solution with advanced CAE Software. They have in-house pressing machines & expertise in tool design to develop numerous intricate shapes. The present capacity is to make 500,000 flexplates per annum, which is the now in the process of further expansion.
Ring Plus Aqua has developed heavy duty flexplates which are used in the racing car application. These flexplates are approved by the SFI, a governing body in the US which ensures that the flexplates are made to satisfy the extremely high standards in terms of safety and durability.

Key Features:

-Complete design and development solution -CNC controlled Static Balancing machine

-Uniform MIG Welding

-Gear tooth fatigue test & spin burst test -High Speed Laser Welding Machine
Management:

Directors:
Shri Gautam Hari Singhania
Shri. Ravikant Uppal
Shri B. K. Chaturvedi
Dr. P. S. Pasricha
Shri J. S. Sabharwal
Shri Vipin Agarwal
Shri V. Balasubramanian
Shri Parthiv Kilachand
Key Managerial Personnel (KMP)
Shri V. Balasubramanian- Whole-time Director (Executive Director) Shri Sitesh Maheshwari- Chief Financial Officer Shri Bhargav Vyas- Company Secretary

Shareholding Pattern

Scissors Engineering Products Limited, a subsidiary of Raymond Ltd. held 89.07% stake in the company

Customers:

Passenger Vehicles:

M&H, CV, LCV:

Non Auto:

 Ring Plus Aqua Limited – Unlisted Shares Details

NameRing Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares
Face ValueRs.10
ISIN CodeINE093H01012
PANAABCR3220M
ConditionsCurrently shares can get transferred only to NSDL demat accounts

 Ring Plus Aqua Limited – Financials

Financial in Lakhs unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2018-192019-202020-21
Revenue from operation25,838.4720,822.8519,731.59
Total Income365.77251.3520,369.41
Total Expenses21,160.8018,536.7117,511.80
Profit before tax5,043.442,537.492,857.61
Profit for the year3,616.981,798.252,251.63
EPS (In INR)46.6323.1829.03

 Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares Price

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares – Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 7,756,671 (As per annual report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 350 Rs/Share, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 271 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares.

At 400 Rs/Share, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 310 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares.

At 450 Rs/Share, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 350 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares.

 Ring Plus Aqua – Shareholding


Source: Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Ring Plus Aqua Limited – Annual Reports

 Ring Plus Aqua Limited – News

 FAQ for Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares

How to buy Unlisted Shares of Ring Plus Aqua Limited?

Process of Buying Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Ring Plus Aqua Limited
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Ring Plus Aqua Limited unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Unlisted Shares of Ring Plus Aqua Limited Limited?

The minimum lot size for investing in Ring Plus Aqua Limited is 100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Unlisted Shares of Ring Plus Aqua Limited Legal?

Yes, buying Unlisted/Pre-IPO Shares of Ring Plus Aqua Limited is completely legal.

How to check price of Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound