Ring Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

Buy Now
ring plus aqua unlisted shares

 About Company:

Subsidiary of Raymond, Ring Plus Aqua Ltd are the pioneers in manufacturing automotive components like starter gears, water pump bearings, flexplates, sheet metal pulleys and machined components. Incorporated in 1984 Ring Plus Aqua Ltd has a long celebrated history with the global Auto industry with its operation base in Nashik and corporate office in Mumbai, India.

Ring Plus Aqua is equipped with state-of-the-art machines for critical processes and are certified with ISO/TS 16949 Quality system & follow latest management practices including application of TOC, Lean Manufacturing & Kaizen. They also have a state-of-the-art value stream line to deliver high volumes with optimum quality.

Ring Plus Aqua cater to the JIT needs of their esteemed customers through their warehouse in United States. They have years of logistic experience in supplying to Europe, USA, South America, Japan, China, South East Asia & Australia. All this coupled with the excellent SCM and VMI solutions with 100% delivery performance to meet customer requirements.

Products:

Ring Gears:
One of the critical component parts that enhances the life of water pump responsible for circulating coolant across the engine.
Installed Capacity: 8 Mn+

Water Pump Bearings:
One of the critical component parts that enhances the life of water pump responsible for circulating coolant across the engine.
Installed Capacity of 3.9 Mn

Flexplates:
A flexplate is a metal disk that connects the output from an engine to the input of a torque converter in a car equipped with an automatic transmission. It takes the place of the flywheel found in a conventional manual transmission setup.
Installed Capacity of 0.5 Mn+

Ring Plus Aqua Manufacturing Facilities:

Ring Plus Aqua have three state-of-the-art facilities for manufacturing of Ring Gears, Flexplates, Integral shaft bearings, Sheet Metal Pulley and Machined components located in the industrial belt of Nashik, Maharashtra.

Spread across 20,000 square meters the Starter ring gear division comprises of three sections mainly Ring forming, Gear cutting and Heat treatment and Value stream line dedicated to passenger car segment. Flexplate division is also located in the same premises.

The bearing division is located in nearby premises and is spread across 10,500 square meters specially dedicated to manufacture water pump bearings, and also encompasses machining facility to meet the stringent quality levels.
Rose Engineered products has shifted to its new facility in April 2012 which is about 3200 square meters, which will don the latest high end machineries with advanced test rigs.

Starter Gear Division:
Ring Plus Aqua’s starter gear division is specialized in the manufacture of Flywheel Starter Ring Gears for petrol, diesel and gas engines. The starter gear division is well equipped with the state-of-the-art ring forming equipment and CNC turning and hobbing machines coupled with in-house heat treatment facilities to meet the stringent quality requirements.
State-of-the-art technology used for manufacturing process and measurement systems ensure the highest quality products to meet the demands of the quality conscious buyers.

Key Features:

-Latest high speed gear cutting 6 axis hobbing machine and dedicated CNC gear hobbing machines -Value stream line with high volume output and best quality

-Online integrated CNC hardening and tempering equipment -World class precision measuring equipments and measurement systems

-Modern material handling with no material to material contact Shaft Bearing Division

Shaft Bearing Division:
Ring Plus Aqua’s shaft bearing division is a specialized bearing unit dedicated solely to the manufacture of Integral Shaft Bearings in Ball/Ball and Ball/Roller configuration for automotive application. The company started commercial production in March,1989.
It has an installed capacity of manufacturing 3.9 million pieces per annum.
There is an ever increasing demand for highly durable water pump bearings to meet the growing performance & reliability parameters of modern Automotive engines. Having the design engineering capability & sophisticated manufacturing processes they are capable of delivering wide range of bearings as per OEM specifications. Their integrated design validation test rigs & reliability laboratory only adds to competency and high quality standards.
Today, the Water Pump Bearings of Ring Plus Aqua Limited, not only commands a respectful position in the Indian market, but are also exported to the quality conscious markets of the US, Brazil, Europe, Taiwan and Thailand.

Key Features:

-Use of simulation software’s for sensitivity analysis & virtual product design -100% Online noise testing of bearings

-Shorter development lead-time SCM and VMI capability -Flexible manufacturing set up to cater lower volumes

Flexplates Division:
The flexplates are manufactured in the Starter gear division of Ring Plus Aqua. With sophisticated manufacturing line, stringent process control & enhanced validation & testing facility RPAL has proven its flexplate capability by offering complete design solution with advanced CAE Software. They have in-house pressing machines & expertise in tool design to develop numerous intricate shapes. The present capacity is to make 500,000 flexplates per annum, which is the now in the process of further expansion.
Ring Plus Aqua has developed heavy duty flexplates which are used in the racing car application. These flexplates are approved by the SFI, a governing body in the US which ensures that the flexplates are made to satisfy the extremely high standards in terms of safety and durability.

Key Features:

-Complete design and development solution -CNC controlled Static Balancing machine

-Uniform MIG Welding

-Gear tooth fatigue test & spin burst test -High Speed Laser Welding Machine
Management:

Ring Plus Aqua – Management:

NameDesignation/Details
Shri Ravikant UppalChairman
Shri Gautam Hari Singhania(resigned On 19.03.2021)
Shri Bhuwan Kumar Chaturvedi(completed His second term as Independent Director on 19.03.2021 and was appointed as Additional, Non-Executive Director On 03.05.2021)
Shri Vipin Agarwal(resigned On 16.10.2020)
Shri Ganesh Kumar Subramanian(appointed As Non-executive Director On 23.10.2020)
Shri V. Balasubramanian(whole-time Director)
Shri Parthiv Kilachand(independent Director)
Shri Shiv Surinder Kumar(appointed As Additional - Independent Director w.e.f 19.06.2021)
Shri Sitesh MaheshwariChief Financial Officer
Miss Reshma RamchandaniCompany Secretary
(appointed On 19.03.2021)

Shareholding Pattern

Scissors Engineering Products Limited, a subsidiary of Raymond Ltd. held 89.07% stake in the company

Customers:

Passenger Vehicles:

Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

M&H, CV, LCV:

Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

Non Auto:

Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

 Ring Plus Aqua Limited – Unlisted Shares Details

NameRing Plus Aqua Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE093H01012
Available in DepositoryNSDL Only
PANAABCR3220M
Lot Size100 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 450 Per Equity Share

 Ring Plus Aqua Limited – Financials

Financial in Lakhs unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2020-212019-202018-19
Revenue from operation19,731.5920,822.8525,838.47
Total Income20,369.41251.35365.77
Total Expenses17,511.8018,536.7121,160.80
Profit before tax2,857.612,537.495,043.44
Profit for the year2,251.631,798.253,616.98
EPS (In INR)29.0323.1846.63

 Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares – Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 7,756,671 (As per annual report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 350 Rs/Share, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 271 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares.

At 400 Rs/Share, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 310 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares.

At 450 Rs/Share, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 350 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares.

 Ring Plus Aqua – Shareholding


Source: Ring Plus Aqua Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Ring Plus Aqua Peers

Below are the comparable peers with business models that are nearly identical to Ring Plus Aqua.
The peers mentioned have a similar line of business and may not be comparable on an apple-to-apple basis.
Name Listing Status
Assam Carbon ProductsUnlisted
Craftsman AutomationListed
NRB BearingsListed
Rolex RingsListed
Sansera EngineeringListed
Schaeffler IndiaListed
SKF IndiaListed
Timken IndiaListed

 Ring Plus Aqua Corporate Actions

Dividend

Ring Plus Aqua Dividend

  • FY 2021-22: Ring Plus Aqua had paid interim dividend of Rs.93 per equity share of Rs.10 each. The said interim dividend was considered as final dividend for the financial year 2021-22
  • FY 2020-21: No dividend declared by Ring Plus Aqua for FY 2020-21

Rights

No information found for Ring Plus Aqua Rights Issue

Buyback

No information found for Ring Plus Aqua Buyback

Split

No information found for Ring Plus Aqua Face Value Split

 Ring Plus Aqua Annual Reports

 Ring Plus Aqua News

Buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

 FAQ for Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

How to buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Ring Plus Aqua unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares is 100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment

What happens after the lock-in period gets completed?

As per the SEBI guidelines, lock-in period for Pre IPO shares is six months. The lock-in period starts from the date of allotment of IPO. During the lock-in period, the shares remain in your account but are marked as locked. After six months, the shares automatically gets unlocked and one can sell it normally on stock exchanges like any other listed shares

Is buying Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares is completely legal

How to check price of Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Where to buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, you can buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares and many such Pre IPO Shares easily at most reasonable rates with a hassle-free process. Unlisted Arena is India’s leading dealer in Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

How to sell Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

You can sell Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares:

Before IPO: You can sell Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares before IPO too. You need to have a buyer for this shares. We can also help you to liquidate your holdings of unlisted shares.

After IPO: Once the lock-in period is complete, you can sell the shares on stock exchanges(NSE/BSE) just like any other listed shares

How to transfer Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

There are two methods to transfer Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares
Method 1 – Offline Transfer

In this method, you must have a Delivery Instruction Slip (DIS) book which is provided by your broker. All the demat broking companies have its own DIS book. Along with DIS, there is an annexure which is to be submitted by the seller. Annexure too is provided by the demat broking company. After filing DIS and annexure, duly signed by the seller, they are to be handed over to your respective broker. Post that, your broker will process the request and transfer the shares as per details provided

Method 2 – Online Transfer

One can also transfer shares online through E-DIS/Off Market share transfer. The client must check with their respective brokers if they provide such facility. One can also transfer shares through NSDL Speed-E after registering into it

Are Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares in demat form?

Yes, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares are in demat form just like listed shares. You can buy and store them in your demat account. Like listed shares, Unlisted Shares also have their ISIN code so that you can verify the authenticity of shares

Where will be Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO shares be reflected?

Once the process is complete, Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares will reflect in your demat account. The shares usually gets reflected in your Depository holdings (DP Holdings). You can check it in your stock brokers app/website. The shares are also shown on your DP tractions and holding statement.

You can also check your holdings in the following:

NSDL Demat Account – NSDL Speed-E

Many investors do ask ‘How to buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares in Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc?’
You can buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares in only NSDL Demat Account (as of now)

How much time will it take to get Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares credited in my demat account?

When it comes to delivery of unlisted shares- Be assured as Unlisted Arena is the fastest in delivering shares. Once the process is completed, we usually deliver the shares on same day or the next working day. i.e T day or (T+1) working day

How much STCG tax is applicable on Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Short Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold in 24 months or less, gains from such sale are taxed at the slab rate

How much LTCG tax is applicable on Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Long Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold after holding for more than 24 months, gains on such sale will be taxed at 20% after indexation

What will be the tax applicability if Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares gets listed?

Tax on Capital Gains on Unlisted Shares that are sold after getting listed: The tax rates will be the same as that on purchase and sale of listed shares.
That is, the long-term gains (shares sold after holding for more than one year) will be taxed at 10% after a threshold of ₹ 1 lakh per financial year.
Short-term gains (gains on selling shares in one year or less) will be taxed at 15%

Where can I find Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares price graph?

You can check the historical price trend by checking Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares price graph here. Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares price chart will help you get an idea about price-action. You can also check the current trend of Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares here

How to check valuations of Ring Plus Aqua Pre IPO Shares?

For listed shares, there are numerous applications and website which shows the market capitalization of shares. But no need to worry, we have included market capitalization scenarios on our website which shows market cap/valuations of the company based on prevailing Unlisted Shares rates. In addition, we have also mentioned total number of shares so that you can easily calculate current market cap quickly without putting much efforts. Click here to see the valuations of Ring Plus Aqua Pre IPO shares
Quick tip: Market Cap= Total Outstanding shares x Price per share

How to check latest news and developments related to Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

You can easily check latest developments, news related to Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares on our website without any sign up or login. Click here to know about latest news and happenings

Why trust Unlisted Arena for buying Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares?

Unlisted Arena is a prominent name which facilitates Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares safely and securely. All the tractions are done through bank accounts where no third parties are involved. Unlisted Arena always quotes transparent rates and is also known for its fastest delivery of Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares. Unlisted Arena gets featured regularly in India’s top most financial publications. You can check media coverage of Unlisted Arena here

Is Ring Plus Aqua a Pre IPO, Unlisted or Delisted share?

Ring Plus Aqua is an unlisted company

Can NRIs buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

Yes, NRIs can also buy and sell Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis

How is market price of Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares determined?

Like any listed shares, Unlisted Shares price is also determined by demand-supply of Unlisted Shares. Higher the demand, higher the price and vice-versa. The rates of Unlisted Shares are also derived from its performance, corporate actions such as declaration of results, bonus, dividend, etc. Another important aspect is share price/valuation of its listed peer. If the listed business is identical, unlisted companies share price/valuation will too be in similar fashion

What are the brokerage/charges for buying/selling Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, we charge Zero Brokerage/Charges. The rates quoted by us are- net rates, i.e., you do not need to pay any brokerage or charges

How to buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares in Zerodha/Angel broking/HDFC Securities/Upstox/ICICI Securities or any other demat account?

You can buy Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares in only NSDL demat account (as of now)- no matter with which broker you have a demat account

From where does Unlisted Arena source Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares?

Unlisted Arena sources Ring Plus Aqua Unlisted Shares from existing investors looking to liquidate their investment

Will I get dividend, bonus on Unlisted Shares?

Yes, you are eligible to get dividend, bonus and/or any other corporate actions declared by the company. You need to hold the Unlisted Shares in your demat account on the record date declared by the company to be eligible for such corporate actions

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!