Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares

Buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares

Buy Now
Capgemini Technologies Services India Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited [CTSIL] is a public limited Company incorporated under the Indian Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office at No. 14, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi Phase-III, MIDC-SEZ, Village Man, Taluka Mulshi, PUNE-411 057, INDIA.

Capgemini provides customized and packaged application development, application maintenance outsourcing, business intelligence services and application re-engineering through large offshore development centers in Bengaluru, Chennai, Pune, Mumbai and Hyderabad.

The name of the Company was changed from IGATE Global Solutions Limited to Capgemini Technology Services India Limited w.e.f. December 16, 2016.

CTSIL delisted itself from the Indian Stock Exchanges in 2008. Capgemini has more than 13,000 shareholders with revenues of over INR 110,406 million (Standalone).

To meet its strategic objectives, Capgemini provides a range of services using appropriate delivery models which are chosen to leverage its core competencies to deliver as per customer needs.

Capgemini provides these services in a variety of computing environments, using the latest advancements in client/server architectures object oriented programming, distributed databases and networking and communication technologies.

Capgemini Technology Featured Services:
-Business Services
-Digital Services
-Intelligent Industry
-Perform AI
-Technology Operations
-Transformation & Innovation

Overview of Consulting, Technology, Outsourcing and other Managed Services:

Consulting Services: (Capgemini Consulting), which help to enhance the performance of organizations, based on in-depth knowledge of client industries and processes;

Application Services: which devise, develop, implement and maintain IT applications covering the Group’s system integration and application maintenance activities;

Technology and Engineering Services (Sogeti): which provide assistance and support to internal IT teams within client companies;

Other Managed Services: which integrate, manage and/ or develop either fully or partially, clients’ IT Infrastructure systems (or that of a group of clients), transaction services and on demand services and/or business activities (Business Services).

Capgemini Technology Serving Major Industries such as:

– Consumer Products & Retail
– Banking & Capital Markets
– Manufacturing & Industrial Products
– Aerospace & Defence
– Agriculture
– Automotive
– Consumer Products
– Distribution-Wholesale
– Energy & Utilities
– Government & Public Sector
– High-Tech
– Insurance
– Life Sciences & Healthcare
– Media & Entertainment
– Natural Resources
– Retail
– Telecoms
– Transportation & Distribution

Capgemini is a global leader in consulting, digital transformation, technology and engineering  services. The Group is at the forefront of innovation to address the entire breadth of clients’ opportunities in the evolving world of cloud, digital and platforms.

Building on its strong 50-year+ heritage and deep industry-specific expertise, Capgemini enables organizations to realize their business ambitions through an array of services from strategy to operations.

Capgemini is driven by the conviction that the business value of technology comes from and through people. Today, it is a multicultural company of 270,000 team members in almost 50 countries. With Altran, the Group reported 2019 combined revenues of €17billion.

FY 2021-22 Performance:

During the Financial Year 2021-22, the Revenue and Other Income of Capgemini Technology Services India was INR 201,578 million as against INR 153,471 million in the previous year, showing a growth of 31.35 % over the previous year. Capgemini Technology Services India earned Profit for the year of INR 20,227 million as against INR 14,802 million in the previous year.

Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares
Source – Capgemini Technology Services India FY 2021-22 Annual report

capgemini technology services india unlisted sharesSource: Capgemini Technology Services India Website

Capgemini Technology Services India Management:

NameDesignation
Mr. Srinivasa Rao KandulaWholetime Director and Chairman
Mr. Ashwin YardiWholetime Director and Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Aruna JayanthiNon-Executive Director
Mr. Paul HermelinNon-Executive Director
Mr. Hubert GiraudNon-Executive Director
Mr. Ramaswamy RajaramanNon-Executive Director and Independent Director
Ms. Kalpana RaoNon-Executive Director and Independent Director
Mr. Aiman EzzatAdditional Director
Ms. Maria PernasAdditional Director
Mr. Sujit SircarChief Financial Officer
Ms. Armin BillimoriaCompany Secretary

 Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares Details

NameCapgemini Technology Services India Limited Shares
ISIN DescriptionCapgemini Technology Services India Limited EQ New F.V. RS.10/-
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE177B01032
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAABCM4573E
Lot Size10 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 13700 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Capgemini Technology Services India Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned
Particulars2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Revenue from Operations226,288176,483151,715140,427
Other Income4,3623,9755,7764,375
Total Income230,650180,458157,491144,802
Employee benefit Expense163,492124,233100,71591,465
Finance Cost759927746107
Depreciation and amortisation expenses8,7558,3846,8994,465
Other expenses25,84020,79124,93627,634
Total Expenses198,846154,317133,296123,671
Profit before tax31,80426,14124,19521,131
Profit after tax23,07016,88316,56915,923
EPS389.32284.90280.17269.24

 Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Capgemini Technology Services India Delisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 59,139,500 (As per Annual Report FY 2021-22)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 10,000 Rs/Share, Capgemini Technology Services India Delisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 59,140 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Capgemini Technology Services India delisted shares.

At 12,000 Rs/Share, Capgemini Technology Services India Delisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 70,967 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Capgemini Technology Services India delisted shares.

At 14,000 Rs/Share, Capgemini Technology Services India Delisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 82,795 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Capgemini Technology Services India delisted shares.

 Capgemini Technology Services India Shareholding

Source: Capgemini Technology India Annual Report FY 2021-22

 Capgemini Technology Services India Peers

Below are the comparable peers with business models that are nearly identical to Capgemini Technology Services India.
The peers mentioned have a similar line of business and may not be comparable on an apple-to-apple basis.
Name Listing Status
HCL TechListed
HexawareUnlisted
InfosysListed
L&T InfotechListed
MindtreeListed
MphasisListed
TCSListed
WiproListed

 Capgemini Technology Services India Corporate Actions

Dividend

No information found for Capgemini Technology Services India Dividend

Bonus

No information found for Capgemini Technology Services India Bonus

Rights

No information found for Capgemini Technology Services India Rights

Buyback

No information found for Capgemini Technology Services India Buyback

 Capgemini Technology Services India Annual Reports

 Capgemini Technology Services India News

Buy Capgemini Technology Services india Unlisted Shares

 FAQ for Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares

How to buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Capgemini Technology Services India unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares is 3-5 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares will be Six Months in case of an IPO. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment

What happens after the lock-in period gets completed?

As per the SEBI guidelines, lock-in period for Pre IPO shares is six months. The lock-in period starts from the date of allotment of IPO. During the lock-in period, the shares remain in your account but are marked as locked. After six months, the shares automatically gets unlocked and one can sell it normally on stock exchanges like any other listed shares

Is buying Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares is completely legal

How to check price of Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Where to buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, you can buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares and many such Pre IPO Shares easily at most reasonable rates with a hassle-free process. Unlisted Arena is India’s leading dealer in Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

How to sell Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

You can sell Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares:

Before IPO: You can sell Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares before IPO too. You need to have a buyer for this shares. We can also help you to liquidate your holdings of unlisted shares.

After IPO: Once the lock-in period is complete, you can sell the shares on stock exchanges(NSE/BSE) just like any other listed shares

How to transfer Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

There are two methods to transfer Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares
Method 1 – Offline Transfer

In this method, you must have a Delivery Instruction Slip (DIS) book which is provided by your broker. All the demat broking companies have its own DIS book. Along with DIS, there is an annexure which is to be submitted by the seller. Annexure too is provided by the demat broking company. After filing DIS and annexure, duly signed by the seller, they are to be handed over to your respective broker. Post that, your broker will process the request and transfer the shares as per details provided

Method 2 – Online Transfer

One can also transfer shares online through E-DIS/Off Market share transfer. The client must check with their respective brokers if they provide such facility. One can also transfer shares through CDSL easiest (for CDSL Demat) and NSDL Speed-E (For NSDL Demat) after registering into it

Are Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares in demat form?

Yes, Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares are in demat form just like listed shares. You can buy and store them in your demat account. Like listed shares, Unlisted Shares also have their ISIN code so that you can verify the authenticity of shares

Where will be Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares be reflected?

Once the process is complete, Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares will reflect in your demat account. The shares usually gets reflected in your Depository holdings (DP Holdings). You can check it in your stock brokers app/website. The shares are also shown on your DP transactions and holding statement.

You can also check your holdings in the following:

If you have CDSL Demat Account – CDSL Myeasi app

If you have NSDL Demat Account – NSDL Speed-E

Many investors do ask ‘How to buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares in Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc?’
You can buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares in any demat account with any broking company

How much time will it take to get Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares credited in my demat account?

When it comes to delivery of unlisted shares- Be assured as Unlisted Arena is the fastest in delivering shares. Once the process is completed, we usually deliver the shares on same day or the next working day. i.e T day or (T+1) working day

How much STCG tax is applicable on Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

Short Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold in 24 months or less, gains from such sale are taxed at the slab rate

How much LTCG tax is applicable on Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

Long Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold after holding for more than 24 months, gains on such sale will be taxed at 20% after indexation

What will be the tax applicability if Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares gets listed?

Tax on Capital Gains on Unlisted Shares that are sold after getting listed: The tax rates will be the same as that on purchase and sale of listed shares.
That is, the long-term gains (shares sold after holding for more than one year) will be taxed at 10% after a threshold of ₹ 1 lakh per financial year.
Short-term gains (gains on selling shares in one year or less) will be taxed at 15%

Where can I find Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares price graph?

You can check the historical price trend by checking Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares price graph here. Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares price chart will help you get an idea about price-action. You can also check the current trend of Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares here

How to check valuations of Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

For listed shares, there are numerous applications and website which shows the market capitalization of shares. But no need to worry, we have included market capitalization scenarios on our website which shows market cap/valuations of the company based on prevailing Unlisted Shares rates. In addition, we have also mentioned total number of shares so that you can easily calculate current market cap quickly without putting much efforts. Click here to see the valuations of Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares
Quick tip: Market Cap= Total Outstanding shares x Price per share

How to check latest news and developments related to Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

You can easily check latest developments, news related to Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares on our website without any sign up or login. Click here to know about latest news and happenings

Why trust Unlisted Arena for buying Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares?

Unlisted Arena is a prominent name which facilitates Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares safely and securely. All the transactions are done through bank accounts where no third parties are involved. Unlisted Arena always quotes transparent rates and is also known for its fastest delivery of Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares. Unlisted Arena gets featured regularly in India’s top most financial publications. You can check media coverage of Unlisted Arena here

Is Capgemini Technology Services India a Pre IPO, Unlisted or Delisted share?

Capgemini Technology Services India is a voluntarily delisted company

Can NRIs buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

Yes, NRIs can also buy and sell Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis

How is market price of Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares determined?

Like any listed shares, Unlisted Shares price is also determined by demand-supply of Unlisted Shares. Higher the demand, higher the price and vice-versa. The rates of Unlisted Shares are also derived from its performance, corporate actions such as declaration of results, bonus, dividend, etc. Another important aspect is share price/valuation of its listed peer. If the listed business is identical, unlisted companies share price/valuation will too be in similar fashion

What are the brokerage/charges for buying/selling Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, we charge Zero Brokerage/Charges. The rates quoted by us are- net rates, i.e., you do not need to pay any brokerage or charges

How to buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares in Zerodha/Angel broking/HDFC Securities/Upstox/ICICI Securities or any other demat account?

One can buy Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares in any demat account – no matter with which broker you have a demat account. There is no need for separate/special demat account for buying Unlisted Shares

From where does Unlisted Arena source Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares?

Unlisted Arena sources Capgemini Technology Services India Unlisted Shares from existing investors looking to liquidate their investment

Will I get dividend, bonus on Unlisted Shares?

Yes, you are eligible to get dividend, bonus and/or any other corporate actions declared by the company. You need to hold the Unlisted Shares in your demat account on the record date declared by the company to be eligible for such corporate actions

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!