Nayara Energy Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Nayara Energy is a new-age downstream & petrochemicals company of international scale with a unique mix of young and experienced minds and a robust foundation of best-in-class infrastructure and processes with a desire to deliver excellence, every step of the way.

Nayara Energy owns India’s second-largest single-site, state-of-the-art refinery, and one of the most modern and complex refineries in the country having businesses across the hydrocarbon value chain, from refining to retail, and is geared up to drive the vision of delivering crude to chemicals.
As the fastest growing Pan-India fuel retail network, Nayara Energy is powering India’s growing energy demands by expanding its retail network at an extensive scale.

Nayara Energy aim’s to build one of the largest integrated petrochemicals complexes in the world. With thier Phase 1 of the petrochemical expansion project underway Nayara Energy is setting up a 450 KTPA capacity Polypropylene plant, a new Propylene recovery unit along with upgrades to the existing FCC and LPG Treatment Units, associated offsite and utility facilities at its 20 MTPA refinery facility in Vadinar, Gujarat.

Nayara Energy Unlisted SharesSource – Nayara Energy Website

Refinery Division


How it all started:
Vadinar, a small coastal town located in Devbhoomi Dwarka district in the state of Gujarat, India, is home to one of the most complex refineries in the world. Refinery of Nayara Energy started commercial production on May 1, 2008 and is today India’s second largest single – location refinery, capable of handling a diverse range of crude – from sweet to sour and light to ultra-heavy.

The Refinery of Nayara Energy has an annual capacity of 20 million metric tonnes (MMT) or 405,000 barrels per day (bpd). It is capable of processing some of the toughest crudes and yet produce high quality Euro IV and Euro VI grade products. Nayara Energy can now produce high quality Bharat Stage (BS VI) compliant fuels that meet international standards. This brings Nayara Energy closer to the global emission standards.

Refinery:
India has approximately 250 MMTPA of refining capacity making it the 2nd largest in Asia. Over 60% of crude docks in the Gulf of Kutch, Gujarat making it one of the most strategic locations. Inside the Gulf of Kutch, Vadinar, a small coastal town located in Devbhoomi Dwarka district is home to one of the most complex refineries in the world, the cornerstone of existence for Nayara Energy.

Nayara Energy’s Vadinar refinery started commercial production in May 2008 and is today India’s second largest, single-site refinery. It is one of the safest, reliable and efficient refineries in India and is striving to become one of the top 5 refining complexes in the world.

Nayara Energy Unlisted SharesSource – Nayara Energy Website

Strategic Location:
– Situated on the West coast of India where over 65% of Indian crude is imported
– Proximity to the Middle East, the largest crude oil source in the world, resulting in lower crude freight costs
– Able to cater to key export and trade markets in Europe, the Middle East and South-East Asia
– Strategically located to cater the demand of growing domestic market
– Situated at the heart of one of the world’s future trading hubs
Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares
Source – Nayara Energy Website

Marketing Division:
Retail:
India’s demand for oil is growing exponentially making it one of the largest markets for petroleum products in the world. The ever-increasing population, rising middle class with higher disposable income, growing automobile sales and focus on infrastructure are some of the demand generating levers for the country.

Nayara Energy, in its marketing endeavours, is committed to fuel India’s growing demand for energy.
Nayara Energy operates the fastest growing network of petrol pumps to retail quality petroleum products to its customers across the country.

As the fastest growing private fuel station network in India, Nayara Energy has 6500+ petrol pumps spread across the length and breadth of the country and over 1200 petrol pumps in various stages of commissioning.

Nayara Energy plans to have a solid network of 8200+ petrol pumps by 2024, covering national and state highways as well as rural areas. In its endeavour towards becoming a future-ready organisation, Nayara Energy also started automation of the majority of it’s petrol pumps.
Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

Institutional Business:

  • HSDHigh Speed Diesel (HSD)
  • HF-HSD – High Flash High Speed Diesel
  • LDO – Light Diesel Oil
  • Petcoke
  • Sulphur
  • Bitumen
  • Fly Ash

Supply & Distribution:
Nayara Energy owns and operates one of the largest Rail and Road Loading Terminal in India adjacent to their Vadinar Refinery. Nayara Energy have more than 58 supply locations spread across almost entire geography of India catering to the need auto fuels sold through their retail networks as well as requirement of their industrial (B2B) customers.
Nayara Energy have recently commissioned state of the art Rail Fed Inland Depots at Wardha (Maharashtra) having bottom loading facilities with Vapour Recovery System, Solar Power Plant etc. and are in process of adding similar facilities at few other places.
Source – Nayara Energy Website

Key Performance Indicators for FY 2020-21:

  • Achieved 85% capacity despite a drastic drop in product demand
  • Processed 6 new grades of crude increasing their crude basket during the year
  • Kicked off phase 1 of asset development project revamping the FCC and LPG Treatment
    Units; and setting up a new Propylene Recovery Unit (PRU); and a new Polypropylene
    Unit (PP)
  • Reaffirmation of their domestic credit rating of ‘AA’ by CARE amidst uncertain global environment showcasing stable outlook of the company
  • Achieved the milestone of 6000+ retail fuel stations
  • Launched new and enhanced Nayara Branded fuel stations
  • On the face of industry wide de-growth, the Retail Business delivered a volume growth
    of 3% year-on-year

Source – Nayara Energy FY-2020-21 Annual Report

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Details

NameNayara Energy Limited Unlisted Share
Former NameEssar Oil Limited
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE011A01019
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAAACE0890P
Lot Size100 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 235 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Nayara Energy Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned (Consolidated)
ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue from operations1,196,902875,006998,683
Other income3,14610,6506,816
Total Income1,200,048885,6561,005,499
Cost of raw materials consumed704,235 430,464626,594
Excise duty258,014247,596142,884
Purchases of stock-in-trade165,135137,408123,646
Employee benefits expense7,6106,7026,981
Finance costs18,39620,96827,496
Total expenses1,187,838888,491991,178
Profit/(Loss) for the year9,2104,58225,000
EPS (In INR)6.183.0716.61

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 1,490,561,155 (As per Annual Report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 150 Rs/Share, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 22,358 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Nayara Energy Shares.

At 200 Rs/Share, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 29,811 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Nayara Energy Shares.

At 250 Rs/Share, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 37,264 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Nayara Energy Shares.

 Nayara Energy Shareholding


Source: Nayara Energy Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Nayara Energy Annual Reports

 Nayara Energy News

Buy Nayara Energy Unlisted shares

 FAQ for Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

How to buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Nayara Energy Limited
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares is 100-200 Shares

Is buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares is completely legal.

How to check price of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound