Nayara Energy Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

Buy Now
Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Nayara Energy is a new-age downstream & petrochemicals company of international scale with a unique mix of young and experienced minds and a robust foundation of best-in-class infrastructure and processes with a desire to deliver excellence, every step of the way.

Nayara Energy owns India’s second-largest single-site, state-of-the-art refinery, and one of the most modern and complex refineries in the country having businesses across the hydrocarbon value chain, from refining to retail, and is geared up to drive the vision of delivering crude to chemicals.
As the fastest growing Pan-India fuel retail network, Nayara Energy is powering India’s growing energy demands by expanding its retail network at an extensive scale.

Nayara Energy aim’s to build one of the largest integrated petrochemicals complexes in the world. With thier Phase 1 of the petrochemical expansion project underway Nayara Energy is setting up a 450 KTPA capacity Polypropylene plant, a new Propylene recovery unit along with upgrades to the existing FCC and LPG Treatment Units, associated offsite and utility facilities at its 20 MTPA refinery facility in Vadinar, Gujarat.

Nayara Energy Unlisted SharesSource – Nayara Energy Website

Refinery Division


How it all started:
Vadinar, a small coastal town located in Devbhoomi Dwarka district in the state of Gujarat, India, is home to one of the most complex refineries in the world. Refinery of Nayara Energy started commercial production on May 1, 2008 and is today India’s second largest single – location refinery, capable of handling a diverse range of crude – from sweet to sour and light to ultra-heavy.

The Refinery of Nayara Energy has an annual capacity of 20 million metric tonnes (MMT) or 405,000 barrels per day (bpd). It is capable of processing some of the toughest crudes and yet produce high quality Euro IV and Euro VI grade products. Nayara Energy can now produce high quality Bharat Stage (BS VI) compliant fuels that meet international standards. This brings Nayara Energy closer to the global emission standards.

Refinery:
India has approximately 250 MMTPA of refining capacity making it the 2nd largest in Asia. Over 60% of crude docks in the Gulf of Kutch, Gujarat making it one of the most strategic locations. Inside the Gulf of Kutch, Vadinar, a small coastal town located in Devbhoomi Dwarka district is home to one of the most complex refineries in the world, the cornerstone of existence for Nayara Energy.

Nayara Energy’s Vadinar refinery started commercial production in May 2008 and is today India’s second largest, single-site refinery. It is one of the safest, reliable and efficient refineries in India and is striving to become one of the top 5 refining complexes in the world.

Nayara Energy Unlisted SharesSource – Nayara Energy Website

Strategic Location:
– Situated on the West coast of India where over 65% of Indian crude is imported
– Proximity to the Middle East, the largest crude oil source in the world, resulting in lower crude freight costs
– Able to cater to key export and trade markets in Europe, the Middle East and South-East Asia
– Strategically located to cater the demand of growing domestic market
– Situated at the heart of one of the world’s future trading hubs
Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares
Source – Nayara Energy Website

Marketing Division:
Retail:
India’s demand for oil is growing exponentially making it one of the largest markets for petroleum products in the world. The ever-increasing population, rising middle class with higher disposable income, growing automobile sales and focus on infrastructure are some of the demand generating levers for the country.

Nayara Energy, in its marketing endeavours, is committed to fuel India’s growing demand for energy.
Nayara Energy operates the fastest growing network of petrol pumps to retail quality petroleum products to its customers across the country.

As the fastest growing private fuel station network in India, Nayara Energy has 6500+ petrol pumps spread across the length and breadth of the country and over 1200 petrol pumps in various stages of commissioning.

Nayara Energy plans to have a solid network of 8200+ petrol pumps by 2024, covering national and state highways as well as rural areas. In its endeavour towards becoming a future-ready organisation, Nayara Energy also started automation of the majority of it’s petrol pumps.
Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

Institutional Business:

  • HSDHigh Speed Diesel (HSD)
  • HF-HSD – High Flash High Speed Diesel
  • LDO – Light Diesel Oil
  • Petcoke
  • Sulphur
  • Bitumen
  • Fly Ash

Supply & Distribution:
Nayara Energy owns and operates one of the largest Rail and Road Loading Terminal in India adjacent to their Vadinar Refinery. Nayara Energy have more than 58 supply locations spread across almost entire geography of India catering to the need auto fuels sold through their retail networks as well as requirement of their industrial (B2B) customers.
Nayara Energy have recently commissioned state of the art Rail Fed Inland Depots at Wardha (Maharashtra) having bottom loading facilities with Vapour Recovery System, Solar Power Plant etc. and are in process of adding similar facilities at few other places.
Source – Nayara Energy Website

Key Performance Indicators for FY 2020-21:

  • Achieved 85% capacity despite a drastic drop in product demand
  • Processed 6 new grades of crude increasing their crude basket during the year
  • Kicked off phase 1 of asset development project revamping the FCC and LPG Treatment
    Units; and setting up a new Propylene Recovery Unit (PRU); and a new Polypropylene
    Unit (PP)
  • Reaffirmation of their domestic credit rating of ‘AA’ by CARE amidst uncertain global environment showcasing stable outlook of the company
  • Achieved the milestone of 6000+ retail fuel stations
  • Launched new and enhanced Nayara Branded fuel stations
  • On the face of industry wide de-growth, the Retail Business delivered a volume growth
    of 3% year-on-year

Source – Nayara Energy FY-2020-21 Annual Report

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Details

NameNayara Energy Limited Unlisted Share
Former NameEssar Oil Limited
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE011A01019
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAAACE0890P
Lot Size100 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 215 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Nayara Energy Financials

Financial in Millions unless specifically mentioned (Consolidated)
ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue from operations1,196,902875,006998,683
Other income3,14610,6506,816
Total Income1,200,048885,6561,005,499
Cost of raw materials consumed704,235 430,464626,594
Excise duty258,014247,596142,884
Purchases of stock-in-trade165,135137,408123,646
Employee benefits expense7,6106,7026,981
Finance costs18,39620,96827,496
Total expenses1,187,838888,491991,178
Profit/(Loss) for the year9,2104,58225,000
EPS (In INR)6.183.0716.61

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 1,490,561,155 (As per Annual Report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 150 Rs/Share, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 22,358 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Nayara Energy Shares.

At 200 Rs/Share, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 29,811 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Nayara Energy Shares.

At 250 Rs/Share, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 37,264 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Nayara Energy Shares.

 Nayara Energy Shareholding


Source: Nayara Energy Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Nayara Energy Peers

Below are the comparable peers with business models that are nearly identical to Nayara Energy.
The peers mentioned have a similar line of business and may not be comparable on an apple-to-apple basis.
Name Listing Status
Reliance IndustriesListed
HPCLListed
BPCLListed
IOCListed

 Nayara Energy Annual Reports

 Nayara Energy News

Buy Nayara Energy Unlisted shares

 FAQ for Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

How to buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Nayara Energy unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares is 100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares will be Six Months in case of an IPO. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment

What happens after the lock-in period gets completed?

As per the SEBI guidelines, lock-in period for Pre IPO shares is six months. The lock-in period starts from the date of allotment of IPO. During the lock-in period, the shares remain in your account but are marked as locked. After six months, the shares automatically gets unlocked and one can sell it normally on stock exchanges like any other listed shares

Is buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares is completely legal

How to check price of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Where to buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, you can buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares and many such Pre IPO Shares easily at most reasonable rates with a hassle-free process. Unlisted Arena is India’s leading dealer in Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

How to sell Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

You can sell Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares:

Before IPO: You can sell Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares before IPO too. You need to have a buyer for this shares. We can also help you to liquidate your holdings of unlisted shares.

After IPO: Once the lock-in period is complete, you can sell the shares on stock exchanges(NSE/BSE) just like any other listed shares

How to transfer Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

There are two methods to transfer Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares
Method 1 – Offline Transfer

In this method, you must have a Delivery Instruction Slip (DIS) book which is provided by your broker. All the demat broking companies have its own DIS book. Along with DIS, there is an annexure which is to be submitted by the seller. Annexure too is provided by the demat broking company. After filing DIS and annexure, duly signed by the seller, they are to be handed over to your respective broker. Post that, your broker will process the request and transfer the shares as per details provided

Method 2 – Online Transfer

One can also transfer shares online through E-DIS/Off Market share transfer. The client must check with their respective brokers if they provide such facility. One can also transfer shares through CDSL easiest (for CDSL Demat) and NSDL Speed-E (For NSDL Demat) after registering into it

Are Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares in demat form?

Yes, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares are in demat form just like listed shares. You can buy and store them in your demat account. Like listed shares, Unlisted Shares also have their ISIN code so that you can verify the authenticity of shares

Where will be Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares be reflected?

Once the process is complete, Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares will reflect in your demat account. The shares usually gets reflected in your Depository holdings (DP Holdings). You can check it in your stock brokers app/website. The shares are also shown on your DP transactions and holding statement.

You can also check your holdings in the following:

If you have CDSL Demat Account – CDSL Myeasi app

If you have NSDL Demat Account – NSDL Speed-E

Many investors do ask ‘How to buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares in Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc?’
You can buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares in any demat account with any broking company

How much time will it take to get Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares credited in my demat account?

When it comes to delivery of unlisted shares- Be assured as Unlisted Arena is the fastest in delivering shares. Once the process is completed, we usually deliver the shares on same day or the next working day. i.e T day or (T+1) working day

How much STCG tax is applicable on Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

Short Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold in 24 months or less, gains from such sale are taxed at the slab rate

How much LTCG tax is applicable on Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

Long Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold after holding for more than 24 months, gains on such sale will be taxed at 20% after indexation

What will be the tax applicability if Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares gets listed?

Tax on Capital Gains on Unlisted Shares that are sold after getting listed: The tax rates will be the same as that on purchase and sale of listed shares.
That is, the long-term gains (shares sold after holding for more than one year) will be taxed at 10% after a threshold of ₹ 1 lakh per financial year.
Short-term gains (gains on selling shares in one year or less) will be taxed at 15%

Where can I find Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares price graph?

You can check the historical price trend by checking Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares price graph here. Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares price chart will help you get an idea about price-action. You can also check the current trend of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares here

How to check valuations of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

For listed shares, there are numerous applications and website which shows the market capitalization of shares. But no need to worry, we have included market capitalization scenarios on our website which shows market cap/valuations of the company based on prevailing Unlisted Shares rates. In addition, we have also mentioned total number of shares so that you can easily calculate current market cap quickly without putting much efforts. Click here to see the valuations of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares
Quick tip: Market Cap= Total Outstanding shares x Price per share

How to check latest news and developments related to Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

You can easily check latest developments, news related to Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares on our website without any sign up or login. Click here to know about latest news and happenings

Why trust Unlisted Arena for buying Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares?

Unlisted Arena is a prominent name which facilitates Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares safely and securely. All the transactions are done through bank accounts where no third parties are involved. Unlisted Arena always quotes transparent rates and is also known for its fastest delivery of Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares. Unlisted Arena gets featured regularly in India’s top most financial publications. You can check media coverage of Unlisted Arena here

Is Nayara Energy a Pre IPO, Unlisted or Delisted share?

Nayara Energy is a voluntarily delisted company in 2015. The final delisting price for Nayara Energy (Erstwhile Essar Oil) Shares discovered by the reverse book-building process was ₹262.80. Further, Essar group paid an additional ₹76.41 per share over and above the ₹262.80 per share in 2017

Can NRIs buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

Yes, NRIs can also buy and sell Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis

How is market price of Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares determined?

Like any listed shares, Unlisted Shares price is also determined by demand-supply of Unlisted Shares. Higher the demand, higher the price and vice-versa. The rates of Unlisted Shares are also derived from its performance, corporate actions such as declaration of results, bonus, dividend, etc. Another important aspect is share price/valuation of its listed peer. If the listed business is identical, unlisted companies share price/valuation will too be in similar fashion

What are the brokerage/charges for buying/selling Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, we charge Zero Brokerage/Charges. The rates quoted by us are- net rates, i.e., you do not need to pay any brokerage or charges

How to buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares in Zerodha/Angel broking/HDFC Securities/Upstox/ICICI Securities or any other demat account?

One can buy Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares in any demat account – no matter with which broker you have a demat account. There is no need for separate/special demat account for buying Unlisted Shares

From where does Unlisted Arena source Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares?

Unlisted Arena sources Nayara Energy Unlisted Shares from existing investors looking to liquidate their investment

Will I get dividend, bonus on Unlisted Shares?

Yes, you are eligible to get dividend, bonus and/or any other corporate actions declared by the company. You need to hold the Unlisted Shares in your demat account on the record date declared by the company to be eligible for such corporate actions

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!