Indofil Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

Buy Now
indofil industries unlisted shares

 About Company:

Indofil Industries Limited is uniquely placed both in Agricultural Chemicals (ABD) as well as Indofil Innovative Solutions (IIS) Business.  Indofil has a well-equipped manufacturing infrastructure, a result oriented Research & Development team, and an excellent domestic and international distribution network.

Indofil has its export presence in more than 120 countries as suppliers of Mancozeb formulations. In India, Indofil is successful in strategic marketing of Insecticides including IGR’s, Fungicides (Mancozeb, Tricyclazole, Zineb etc.), Bactericides, Herbicides, Acaricides, Surfactants, and Plant Growth Regulators (PGR). Indofil is driven by “Crop Care Concept” in agriculture business.

Indofil Innovative Solutions works with the philosophy to be a solution provider by innovative products for various industries viz. Leather, Textile, Paints, Plastics and Construction Chemicals.

The Company’s long and successful past also provides customers with the assurance that Indofil will continue to be a valued partner long into the future. The focus is to create partnerships for Research & Development, & marketing for many more active pesticides & combinations

Indofil Industries – International Business
Indofil Industries Limited (Indofil), has been a well-established name in the Agricultural Chemicals as well as Specialty & Performance Chemicals business for about six decades. Focused on improving the well-being of farmers in India and globally, it has the vision “To become a Global Leader in Growth with Customer Success“.

Indofil Industries has significant presence in the international agricultural chemical market to emerge as a preferred supplier of Mancozeb. Its footprint has expanded considerably since its foray into the international market several years ago. Indofil believes in staying in tune with customer’s pulse, offering a wide range of quality products, technical and logistics support, customized packing and prompt support.

Indofil Industries have 5 state-of-the-art manufacturing plants, of which at four units are at Dahej SEZ, Gujarat and one at Thane, Maharashtra.

Operations:
Technically sound in Agricultural Sciences & highly professional Territory Managers are the back bone of International Business. There are eight territory managers looking after Asia Pacific, Africa & Middle East, Europe, CIS and America. Territory Managers are responsible for overall Business development & profitability in respective territory with a well defined authority for decision making. Indofil Industries has subsidiary offices in Amsterdam to keep administrative control of Europe business, office in Brazil, Bangladesh, Shanghai, Philippines etc & representative offices at Costa Rica, and Sri Lanka.

Business Areas:

Agro Chemicals:
A fungicide giant in Agricultural Chemical Industry Agricultural Business Division Indofil Industries is based on the concept of Crop District Approach. Indofil is promoting “Crop Care Concept” throughout the crop districts, where the needs and problems of the crops are identified and an attempt is made to meet the same by existing solutions or procuring new/right solutions
Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

Indofil Innovative:
Indofil Industries Limited is a leading manufacturer and supplier of specialty performance chemicals being used by a wide variety of small, medium and large industrial manufacturers globally. The Specialty & Performance Chemicals Division (SPCD) of the company is headquartered in Mumbai, with manufacturing facilities in Thane, Vashi (Navi Mumbai) and Vapi in Gujarat.
Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

Indolife Super Speciality:
“By Employing Science in the Service Of Nature”. Indofil has started a new initiative called ‘IndoLife Super Specialties’ with an objective to help the farmers increase their return on investment by providing innovative solutions. IndoLife Super Specialties address various issues at different stages of crop growth.IndoLife Super Specialities, as can be inferred from the name is a separate division launched by Indofil to cater to the ‘Plant Nutrition’ segment.
Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares
Source –  Indofil Industries/Group Websites

Performance of FY 2021-22:
During the year under review, Indofil Industries continued to serve key agricultural markets of India, Brazil, and Europe with a customised portfolio designed to rightly address the needs of local customers. Indofil Industries have ramped up investments in R&D to foster innovation and futuristic growth. During FY2021-22, Indofil Industries introduced two new products in the domestic market and await the launch of several innovative products in the months ahead. Backed by robust financial performances in the last fiscal, Indofil Industries paid off long-term debt of Rs. 110 crore and were able to ramp up their top-line by Rs. 200 crore. Indofil Industries also reduced their working capital and increased cash flow during the year. The capex for the current fiscal year stood at Rs. 120 crore, and it is expected to be Rs 140 crore in the next fiscal, with which they intend to enhance their manufacturing capacity and expand their market share. Simultaneously, Indofil Industries is embracing inorganic growth prospects and prospective acquisitions as opportunities for strengthening their market position.

Source – Indofil Industries Annual Report FY 2021-22

Financial Parameters

Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares
Source – Annual Report FY 2021-22

 Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares Details

NameIndofil Industries Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE071I01016
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAABCI4568D
Lot Size50 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 740 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Indofil Industries Financials

Financial in Crores unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Revenue from operations2,795.092,428.952,216.652,251.76
Other income75.0311.8819.5512.44
Total Income2,870.122,440.832,236.202,264.20
Cost of materials consumed1,666.851,043.61978.801,205.95
Purchase of stock-in-trade234.09105.15115.36183.46
Employee benefits expense219.04215.62221.54212.50
Finance costs45.2364.7390.2068.83
Depreciation and amortisation expenses89.87111.74118.1091.36
Other expenses580.55490.44502.35515.49
Total Expenses2,573.722,150.702,138.902,035.23
Profit before tax296.41140.6065.89228.97
Profit after tax218.8266.9494.76188.72
EPS (In INR)102.4931.3544.3888.40

 Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 22,958,222 (As per Annual Report FY 2021-22)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 600 Rs/Share, Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 1,377 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Indofil Industries unlisted shares.

At 700 Rs/Share, Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 1,607 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Indofil Industries unlisted shares.

At 800 Rs/Share, Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 1,836 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Indofil Industries unlisted shares.

 Indofil Industries Shareholding

Source: Annual Report FY 2021-22

 Indofil Industries Peers

Below are the comparable peers with business models that are nearly identical to Indofil Industries.
The peers mentioned have a similar line of business and may not be comparable on an apple-to-apple basis.
Name Listing Status
Bayer CropscienceListed
Coromandel InternationalListed
Dhanuka AgritechListed
Rallis IndiaListed
UPLListed

 Indofil Industries Corporate Actions

Dividend

Indofil Industries Dividend:

  • FY2021-22: Indofil Industies proposed dividend of Rs. 4 per share (Face Value Rs. 10)
  • FY2020-21: Indofil Industries paid dividend of Rs. 10.4 per share (Face Value Rs. 10)

Rights

No information found for Indofil Industries Rights issue

Buyback

No information found for Indofil Industries shares Buyback

Split

No information found for Indofil Industries shares split

 Indofil Industries Annual Reports

 Indofil Industries News

Buy Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

 FAQ for Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

How to buy Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares/Pre-IPO Shares
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares is 100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares?

Indofil Industries is a Delisted Company. The Lock-in period for Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares will be Six Months in case of an IPO. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying of Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares/Delsited Shares/Pre-IPO Shares Limited is completely legal.

How to check price of Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Indofil Industries Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!