HDB Financial Services Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

Buy Now

 About Company:

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) is a leading Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) that caters to the growing needs of an Aspirational India, serving both Individual & Business Clients.

HDB Financial Services Limited is a subsidiary company of HDFC Bank. The Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited (HDFC) was amongst the first to receive an ‘in principle’ approval from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to set up a bank in the private sector, as part of the RBI’s liberalisation of the Indian Banking Industry in 1994. The bank was incorporated in August 1994 in the name of ‘HDFC Bank Limited’, with its registered office in Mumbai, India. HDFC Bank commenced operations as a Scheduled Commercial Bank in January 1995.

Incorporated in 2007, HDB Financial a well-established business with strong capitalization. HDBFS is accredited with CARE AAA & CRISIL AAA ratings for its long-term debt & Bank facilities and an A1+ rating for its short-term debt & commercial papers, making it a strong and reliable financial institution. HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) is a subsidiary of HDFC bank.

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) have quickly grown to have more than 1400 Branches spread across 24 States & 3 Union Territories.

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) Loan Spread:

Personal Loan, New to Credit Loan, Doctor’s Loan, Business Loan, Auto Loan, Two Wheeler Loan, Fintech Co-Lending Programs, Gold Loan, Loan Against Property, Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS), Enterprise Business Loan, Credit Card Balance Transfer, Consumer Durables Loan, Commercial Vehicle Loan, Construction Equipment Loan, Car Loan, Used Car Loan, Loan Against Securities, Loan Against KVP / NSC, Loan Against Bonds, Loan against Lease Rental, Equipment Loan, Tractor Loan, Life Insurance.

Financial Performance:


HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares
HDB Financial Services has posted total income and net profit of Rs.11,306.29 crore and Rs.1,011.40 crore, respectively,for the financial year ended March 31, 2022, as against Rs.10,944.78 crore and Rs.391.47 crore respectively, in the previous financial year.

HDB Financial Services Dividend:
The Directors of HDB Financial Services are have recommend a dividend of Re.1.00 (Rupee One only) per equity share i.e. 10% (Ten percent) on equity share of face value of `10.00 (Rupees Ten only) each, entailing a total payout of Rs.79.04 crore.
The proposal is subject to the approval of the shareholders at the ensuring Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on June 23, 2022.

Source – Annaul Report FY 2021-22

HDB Financial Services Ratings:
The CARE Ratings Limited (CARE) and CRISIL Ratings Limited (CRISIL) have reaffirmed highest ratings for the various facilities availed by the HDB Financial Services, details of which are given below:

HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Details

NameHDB Financial Services Ltd Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE756I01012
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PAN AABCH8761M
Lot Size50 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 640 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 HDB Financial Services Financials

Financial in Crores unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Assets Under Management61,44461,56158,83355,425
Borrowings48,973.0850,358.7549,804.0945,105.10
Interest income8,362.978,487.888,233.476,712.12
Sale of Services2,363.412020.432,113.231,648.12
Total Revenue from operations11,306.2910,944.7810,756.478,724.81
Total Expenses9,958.7310,444.079,291.997000.75
Profit before tax1,347.56500.711,464.481,724.06
Profit for the year1,011.40391.471004.851,153.24
EPS (In INR)12.814.9712.7814.71

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 790,440,031 (As per Annual Report FY 2021-22)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 600 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 47,426 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 650 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 51,378 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 700 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 55,308 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 750 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 59,283 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 800 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 63,235 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 850 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 67,187 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

 HDB Financial Services Shareholding


Source – Annual Report 2021-22

 HDB Financial Services Peers

Below are the comparable peers with business models that are nearly identical to HDB Financial Services.
The peers mentioned have a similar line of business and may not be comparable on an apple-to-apple basis.
Name Listing Status
Arohan Financial ServicesUnlisted
Bajaj FinanceListed
Bajaj FinservListed
Cholamandalam Investment and FinanceListed
ICL FincorpUnlisted
Hero FincorpUnlisted
Maxvalue Credits and InvestmentsUnlisted
Motilal Oswal Home FinanceUnlisted
Muthoot FinanceListed

 HDB Financial Services Corporate Actions

Dividend

HDB Financial Services Dividend:

  • FY2021-22: HDB Financial Services declared dividend of Rs. 1 per equity share (Face value Rs. 10)

Rights

No information found for HDB Financial Services Rights issue

Buyback

No information found for HDB Financial Services shares Buyback

Split

No information found for HDB Financial Services shares split

 HDB Financial Services Annual Reports

 HDB Financial Services News

Buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

 FAQ for HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

How to buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

Get connected with us and inquire for the HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares (Subject to availability)

If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)

Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)

Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account

For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares is 50-100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

What happens after the lock-in period gets completed?

As per the SEBI guidelines, lock-in period for Pre IPO shares is six months. The lock-in period starts from the date of allotment of IPO. During the lock-in period, the shares remain in your account but are marked as locked. After six months, the shares automatically gets unlocked and one can sell it normally on stock exchanges like any other listed shares

Is buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares is completely legal

How to check price of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

When can we expect IPO of HDB Financial Services (HDB Financial Services Limited)?

The IPO of HDB Financial Services can be expected in very short to medium term

Where to buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, you can buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares and many such Pre IPO Shares easily at most reasonable rates with a hassle-free process. Unlisted Arena is India’s leading dealer in Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

How to sell HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

You can sell HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares:

Before IPO: You can sell HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares before IPO too. You need to have a buyer for this shares. We can also help you to liquidate your holdings of unlisted shares.

After IPO: Once the lock-in period is complete, you can sell the shares on stock exchanges(NSE/BSE) just like any other listed shares

How to transfer HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

There are two methods to transfer HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares
Method 1 – Offline Transfer

In this method, you must have a Delivery Instruction Slip (DIS) book which is provided by your broker. All the demat broking companies have its own DIS book. Along with DIS, there is an annexure which is to be submitted by the seller. Annexure too is provided by the demat broking company. After filing DIS and annexure, duly signed by the seller, they are to be handed over to your respective broker. Post that, your broker will process the request and transfer the shares as per details provided

Method 2 – Online Transfer

One can also transfer shares online through E-DIS/Off Market share transfer. The client must check with their respective brokers if they provide such facility. One can also transfer shares through CDSL easiest (for CDSL Demat) and NSDL Speed-E (For NSDL Demat) after registering into it

Are HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares in demat form?

Yes, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares are in demat form just like listed shares. You can buy and store them in your demat account. Like listed shares, Unlisted Shares also have their ISIN code so that you can verify the authenticity of shares

Where will be HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO shares be reflected?

Once the process is complete, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares will reflect in your demat account. The shares usually gets reflected in your Depository holdings (DP Holdings). You can check it in your stock brokers app/website. The shares are also shown on your DP transactions and holding statement.

You can also check your holdings in the following:

If you have CDSL Demat Account – CDSL Myeasi app

If you have NSDL Demat Account – NSDL Speed-E

Many investors do ask ‘How to buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares in Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc?’
You can buy HDB Financial Services in any demat account with any broking company

How much time will it take to get HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares credited in my demat account?

When it comes to delivery of unlisted shares- Be assured as Unlisted Arena is the fastest in delivering shares. Once the process is completed, we usually deliver the shares on same day or the next working day. i.e T day or (T+1) working day

How much STCG tax is applicable on HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Short Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold in 24 months or less, gains from such sale are taxed at the slab rate

How much LTCG tax is applicable on HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

Long Term Capital Gains Tax: If unlisted shares are sold after holding for more than 24 months, gains on such sale will be taxed at 20% after indexation

What will be the tax applicability if HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares gets listed?

Tax on Capital Gains on Unlisted Shares that are sold after getting listed: The tax rates will be the same as that on purchase and sale of listed shares.
That is, the long-term gains (shares sold after holding for more than one year) will be taxed at 10% after a threshold of ₹ 1 lakh per financial year.
Short-term gains (gains on selling shares in one year or less) will be taxed at 15%

Where can I find HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares price graph?

You can check the historical price trend by checking HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares price graph here HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares price chart will help you get an idea about price-action. You can also check the current trend of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares here

How to check valuations of HDB Financial Services Pre IPO Shares?

For listed shares, there are numerous applications and website which shows the market capitalization of shares. But no need to worry, we have included market capitalization scenarios on our website which shows market cap/valuations of the company based on prevailing Unlisted Shares rates. In addition, we have also mentioned total number of shares so that you can easily calculate current market cap quickly without putting much efforts. Click here to see the valuations of HDB Financial Services Pre IPO shares
Quick tip: Market Cap= Total Outstanding shares x Price per share

How to check latest news and developments related to HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

You can easily check latest developments, news related to HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares on our website without any sign up or login. Click here to know about latest news and happenings

Why trust Unlisted Arena for buying Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares?

Unlisted Arena is a prominent name which facilitates Unlisted Shares & Pre IPO Shares safely and securely. All the transactions are done through bank accounts where no third parties are involved. Unlisted Arena always quotes transparent rates and is also known for its fastest delivery of Unlisted Shares and Pre IPO Shares. Unlisted Arena gets featured regularly in India’s top most financial publications. You can check media coverage of Unlisted Arena here

Is HDB Financial Services a Pre IPO, Unlisted or Delisted share?

HDB Financial Services is a Pre IPO company. HDB Financial Services has plans to get its stock listed on exchanges

Can NRIs buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

Yes, NRIs can also buy and sell HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis

How is market price of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares determined?

Like any listed shares, Unlisted Shares price is also determined by demand-supply of Unlisted Shares. Higher the demand, higher the price and vice-versa. The rates of Unlisted Shares are also derived from its performance, corporate actions such as declaration of results, bonus, dividend, etc. Another important aspect is share price/valuation of its listed peer. If the listed business is identical, unlisted companies share price/valuation will too be in similar fashion

What are the brokerage/charges for buying/selling Unlisted Shares/Pre IPO Shares?

At Unlisted Arena, we charge Zero Brokerage/Charges. The rates quoted by us are- net rates, i.e., you do not need to pay any brokerage or charges

How to buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares in Zerodha/Angel broking/HDFC Securities/Upstox/ICICI Securities or any other demat account?

One can buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares in any demat account – no matter with which broker you have a demat account. There is no need for separate/special demat account for buying Unlisted Shares

From where does Unlisted Arena source HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

Unlisted Arena sources HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares from existing investors looking to liquidate their investment

Will I get dividend, bonus on Unlisted Shares?

Yes, you are eligible to get dividend, bonus and/or any other corporate actions declared by the company. You need to hold the Unlisted Shares in your demat account on the record date declared by the company to be eligible for such corporate actions

 Explore Other Unlisted & Pre IPO Shares

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
error: Content is protected !!