HDB Financial Services Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) is a leading Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) that caters to the growing needs of an Aspirational India, serving both Individual & Business Clients.

HDB Financial Services Limited is a subsidiary company of HDFC Bank. The Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited (HDFC) was amongst the first to receive an ‘in principle’ approval from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to set up a bank in the private sector, as part of the RBI’s liberalisation of the Indian Banking Industry in 1994. The bank was incorporated in August 1994 in the name of ‘HDFC Bank Limited’, with its registered office in Mumbai, India. HDFC Bank commenced operations as a Scheduled Commercial Bank in January 1995.

Incorporated in 2007, HDB Financial a well-established business with strong capitalization. HDBFS is accredited with CARE AAA & CRISIL AAA ratings for its long-term debt & Bank facilities and an A1+ rating for its short-term debt & commercial papers, making it a strong and reliable financial institution. HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) is a subsidiary of HDFC bank.

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) have quickly grown to have more than 1400 Branches spread across 24 States & 3 Union Territories.

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) Loan Spread:

Personal Loan, New to Credit Loan, Doctor’s Loan, Business Loan, Auto Loan, Two Wheeler Loan, Fintech Co-Lending Programs, Gold Loan, Loan Against Property, Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS), Enterprise Business Loan, Credit Card Balance Transfer, Consumer Durables Loan, Commercial Vehicle Loan, Construction Equipment Loan, Car Loan, Used Car Loan, Loan Against Securities, Loan Against KVP / NSC, Loan Against Bonds, Loan against Lease Rental, Equipment Loan, Tractor Loan, Life Insurance.

Financial Performance:


HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares
HDB Financial Services has posted total income and net profit of Rs.11,306.29 crore and Rs.1,011.40 crore, respectively,for the financial year ended March 31, 2022, as against Rs.10,944.78 crore and Rs.391.47 crore respectively, in the previous financial year.

HDB Financial Services Dividend:
The Directors of HDB Financial Services are have recommend a dividend of Re.1.00 (Rupee One only) per equity share i.e. 10% (Ten percent) on equity share of face value of `10.00 (Rupees Ten only) each, entailing a total payout of Rs.79.04 crore.
The proposal is subject to the approval of the shareholders at the ensuring Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on June 23, 2022.

Source – Annaul Report FY 2021-22

HDB Financial Services Ratings:
The CARE Ratings Limited (CARE) and CRISIL Ratings Limited (CRISIL) have reaffirmed highest ratings for the various facilities availed by the HDB Financial Services, details of which are given below:

HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Details

NameHDB Financial Services Ltd Unlisted Shares
Face ValueRs.10
ISIN CodeINE756I01012
PAN AABCH8761M

 HDB Financial Services Financials

Financial in Crores unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2018-19FY 2019-20FY 2020-21FY 2021-22
Assets Under Management55,42558,83361,56161,444
Borrowings45,105.1049,804.0950,358.7548,973.08
Interest income6,712.128,233.478,487.888,362.97
Sale of Services1,648.122,113.232020.432,363.41
Total Revenue from operations8,724.8110,756.4710,944.7811,306.29
Total Expenses7000.759,291.9910,444.079,958.73
Profit before tax1,724.061,464.48500.711,347.56
Profit for the year1,153.241004.85391.471,011.40
EPS (In INR)14.7112.784.9712.81

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Share Price

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 790,440,031 (As per Annual Report FY 2021-22)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 600 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 47,426 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 650 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 51,378 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 700 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 55,308 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 750 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 59,283 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 800 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 63,235 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

At 850 Rs/Share, HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 67,187 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of HDB Financial Services unlisted shares.

 HDB Financial Services Shareholding


Source – Annual Report 2021-22

 HDB Financial Services Annual Reports

 HDB Financial Services News

 FAQ for HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

How to buy of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of HDB Financial Services Unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Service?

The minimum lot size for investing in HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares is 50-100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares will be Six Months in case of an IPO. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares/Pre-IPO shares is completely legal.

How to check price of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of HDB Financial Services Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound