Orbis Financial Corporation Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares

Orbis Financial unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Orbis Financial is a leading player in India providing Securities Services since 2009.

Orbis Financial entered the financial markets as a ‘Custodian of Securities’ to provide a range of focused, forward- looking services designed and customized to equip investors across various segments to efficiently manage their investing operations. Their broad clientele includes Domestic & Foreign Institutional Investors, Foreign Portfolio Investors, Corporates and High – Net Worth Individuals amongst others.

As a Custodian, Orbis Financial is registered with SEBI as a Designated Depository Participant (for Foreign Portfolio Investors), a Clearing Member on NSE, BSE, MSEI & MCX in a variety of segments as also being a Depositary Participant on the NSDL & CDSL.

Orbis Financial is also registered with SEBI as Category I Registrar & Share Transfer Agents and has connectivity with both the Depositories, NSDL & CDSL.

Through its subsidiary Company, Orbis Trusteeship Services Private Limited, Orbis also has the facility to provide Trustee Services. Orbis Trusteeship Services Private Limited is registered with SEBI as ‘Trustees’ and undertakes the activities of “Debenture Trustee” under Regulation 8 of the SEBI (Debenture Trustee) Regulations, 1993 with a registration no. IND000000602. OTSPL is also authorised vide authorisation number IFSCA/2020-21/AS/00010/0001 to undertake administration, asset management support services and trusteeship services under IFSCA, GIFT CITY in Gujarat

Orbis Financial Unlisted SharesSource – Orbis Financial Annual Report FY 2020-21

Solutions offered by the company:
Custody Services to Domestic Investors:

Orbis Financial, as a SEBI registered Custodian, offers Custody and related services from India on a Zero-Conflict platform. Orbis Financial have complete connectivity with the financial markets thereby protecting investment interests ensuring settlement of financial transactions at the contracted price on the contracted terms within the contracted period in line with accepted practices.

– Portfolio Managers: Orbis has customized its offering for handling the unique needs of a PMS provider. They are offering a one stop solution comprising Custody, Clearing, Fund Accounting and Derivatives Clearing Services to the Portfolio Managers and their Ultimate Beneficiary Clients.

– Alternative Investment Funds: Orbis Financial encourages the fund managers to focus on creating value through stock picking, asset allocation and fund selection, relying on Orbis’s to provide middle office and back-office services designed specifically for alternate investment funds.

– Mutual Funds: To assist fund managers to manage their complex multi-asset portfolios, Orbis Financial have designed an extensive portfolio of value added services which includes well designed and crafted reporting tools including Unrealised Gains, Realised Gains, NAV, Fee calculations, Valuation reporting and investor reporting.

– Insurance Companies: Orbis Financial,With their combined understanding of regulation, risk and technology platforms, they create innovative securities services and solutions. Orbis Financial have developed necessary capabilities in Custody and Fund Accounting for handling Pool level as well as Scheme level transactions.

– Brokers: Orbis Financial specialises in services for Broker Dealers. By taking over the Broker’s client account keeping including their Cash & Securities positions, Clearing, Settlement, Custody with extensive reporting Orbis Financial free the Brokers Office to focus on their core competencies. With their comprehensive understanding of regulations, risk and technology, Orbis Financial customises innovative securities services solutions.

– Family Offices: Given its very nature, a Family Office may have multiple entities within its umbrella and each would also be segregated account like a PMS account. Orbis Financial has a customized offering that addresses these unique needs of any family office. Orbis Financial offers a one stop solution comprising Custody, Clearing, Fund Accounting and Derivatives Clearing Services to their Offices and their Beneficiary members.

– Private Banker/Wealth Managers: Private Bankers and Wealth Managers, many a time, may have varying risk appetites with some unique needs with respect to their investments.Orbis Financial renders Integrated activities which includes Custody, Clearing & Settlement and Fund Accounting services for most complex and diverse portfolios with comprehensive integrated reporting. The Systems and processes at Orbis supports all the permissible instruments including Listed & Unlisted Equity, Mutual Funds, Corporate Debt and Government Securities

– NBFCs: Orbis Financial complements the NBFC’s lending operations by addressing counter party risk and settling trades directly with Exchanges. Orbis Financial becomes their critical partner in business by consistently delivering exceptional back-office services and, in particular, developing customized reports as per their requirements which ensures transparency and reporting.

Custody Services to Foreign Investors:
Orbis Financial is an Indian specialist in securities services for Foreign Investors. Orbis Financial can partner with foreign investors looking to expand their reach in India, in pursuit of their business objectives.Orbis Financial has extensive range of securities services to offer, and can be invaluable partner for Foreign Investors in circumspectly managing and overseeing their Institutional Investments in India

Apart from it, they also offer Custody Services to  Resident HNIs, NIO/PIO/OCIs

RTA Services:
Listed Companies: Orbis Financial Corporation is professional Share Registrars and boast of unique features to cater every need of listed companies. Orbis Financial perform a multitude of share administration tasks on behalf of issuers, including administering shareholder registers, calculating and paying out dividends, and aggregating shareholder voting results. from maintaining share registers to pay-out of dividend. Orbis Financial provide services in a range of Corporate Actions and Capital Raisings, such as Follow up Public offer (FPOs), Share Buy Backs, Rights Issues, Share Purchase Plans, Transfer and Transmission, Consolidation, sub-division of securities and more. Orbis Financial also provide printing and document formatting services, which means an end to end project management.

Companies Prospecting to go public: For corporate clients aiming for IPOs, Orbis Financial is equipped to undertake Registrar to an Issue and Share Transfer Agency services which includes, Capital raisings, Share administration, Corporate Actions and Capital Raisings, such as Initial Public Offerings (IPOs), Share Buy Backs, Rights Issues, Share Purchase Plans and more. Orbis Financial also provide printing and document formatting services, which means an end to end project management and the best value.

Unlisted Companies: Unlisted companies who are required to maintain records in dematerialised form mandatorily, and the ones who want to do it voluntarily would benefit immensely from their services. Dematerialisation of securities will eliminate the risks associated with physical certificates such as loss, theft, mutilation and fraud etc. Orbis Financial have web-based services, including an online portal where their clients can login and view their latest shareholding pattern, status of dividend payments etc

Mutual fund Houses: Orbis is a ‘Single-window solution’ to all the back- office requirements of Mutual Fund Houses. They offer R&T, Custody, Clearing, Fund Accounting and Derivatives Clearing Services to the Portfolio Managers and their Ultimate Beneficiary Clients. Orbis Financial mitigate host of operational & business challenges, driven by complicated regulation, cost & time pressures coupled with increased service level demands that the portfolio managers are constantly facing.

 Orbis Financial Shares Details

NameOrbis Financial Corporation Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE155K01013
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAAACF9386P
Lot Size500 Share
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 72 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Orbis Financial Corporation Financials

Financial in thousands unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue from operations665,530337,169
Other income199,740 101,633
Total income865,270438,802
Employee benefits expense202,470105,311
Finance costs99,31765,058
Depreciation and amortization expense11,4698,888
Profit before tax194,926163,366
Tax Expense35,68447,654
Profit for the year159,242115,712
EPS (In INR)1.991.77

 Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 87,624,000 (As per Annual Report FY 2020-21)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 60 Rs/Share, Orbis Financial unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 525.75 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares.

At 70 Rs/Share, Orbis Financial unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 614 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares.

At 80 Rs/Share, Orbis Financial unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 701 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares.

 Orbis Financial Shareholding


Source: Annual Report FY 2020-21

 Orbis Financial Annual Reports

 Orbis Financial News

Buy Orbis Financial unlisted shares

 FAQ for Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares

How to buy Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares?

Process of Buying Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares

  1. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Orbis Financial
  2. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  3. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  4. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  5. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  6. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares is 1000 Shares

Is buying Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares is completely legal.

How to check price of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Orbis Financial Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound