Capital Small Finance Bank Limited Unlisted Shares

Buy Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares

Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares

 About Company:

Capital Small Finance Bank commenced operations as India’s first small finance bank in 2016, and are among the leading SFBs in India in terms of asset quality, cost of funds, retail deposits and CASA deposits for Fiscal 2021. (Source: CRISIL Research Report).
They have the most diversified portfolio with sizeable book in multiple asset classes as compared to other SFBs with a highest proportion of secured lending of 99% as of Fiscal 2021 among the SFBs. (Source: CRISIL Research Report).
Capital Small Finance Bank has the best asset quality among the SFBs represented by lowest GNPA and NNPA of 2.08% and 1.13% respectively as of Fiscal 2021. Further, They have the highest CASA ratio of 40% in Fiscal 2021 as compared with other SFBs and are amongst the top 10 banks vis a vis the private sector banks. (Source: CRISIL Research Report).
Capital Small Finance Bank also have the highest retail deposits per branch of `322.50 million as of Fiscal 2021. (Source: CRISIL Research Report) and have the lowest cost of funds among the SFBs as of Fiscal 2021. (Source: CRISIL Research Report)
Capital Small Finance Bank have an experience of over two decades in the banking industry having operated as the largest local area bank prior to their conversion into a small finance bank. (Source: CRISIL Research Report) They are one out of the two non-NBFC microfinance entity to receive the SFB license in 2015 (Source: CRISIL Research Report). The core strategy of Capital Small Finance Bank is to build a robust retail focused banking franchise by enabling access to affordable credit in the states they operate with special emphasis on rural and semi-urban areas. they focus primarily on the middle-income customer segments i.e., customers with an average annual income of `0.4 million to `5 million. They target to be the primary banker to their customers and endeavour to achieve objective through a mix of (i) suite of their product offerings; (ii) customer service orientation; (iii) deeply entrenched physical branch network ; and
(iv) evolving digital channels of service delivery.

CASA deposits as on June 30, 2021 and March 31, 2021 were Rs.22,194.46 million and Rs.20,926.34 million representing a CASA ratio of 40.48% and 40.07%, respectively of Capital Small Finance Bank, which is the highest among the SFBs for Fiscal 2021 resulting in lowest cost of deposits among peers at 5.7%.
(Source: CRISIL Research Report).

Capital Small Finance Bank operate on a branch-based model. Headquartered in Jalandhar, Punjab, they have over the years expanded their SFB operations strategically in the north Indian states of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan and Delhi where they offer their banking services in a contiguous manner. Capital Small Finance Bank have the highest branch network in the state of Punjab as compared to any other SFBs and fourth largest when compared with the private sector banks. (Source: CRISIL Research Report).
As of June 30, 2021, Capital Small Finance Bank were present in four States with 159 branches and 161 ATMs with 74% of their branches located in rural and semi-urban areas covering 19 districts and 77.35% of their total customers (both credit and deposit).
Source – Capital Small Finance Bank DRHP

Operational & Financial Performance:

Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares
Source: Capital Small Finance Bank Annual Report FY 2021-22


Capital Small Finance Bank Key Highlights FY22:


Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares
Source: Capital Small Finance Bank Annual Report FY 2021-22

Key Investors in Capital Small Finance Bank:


Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares
Source: Capital Small Finance Bank Annual Report FY 2021-22

 Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares Details

NameCapital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares
Face Value₹ 10
ISIN CodeINE646H01017
Available in DepositoryCDSL & NSDL
PANAABCC3632Q
Lot Size100 Shares
Current Unlisted Share Price₹ 325 Per Equity Share
*Rates and lot size mentioned above are indicative and subject-to change. Kindly check the latest rates with us.

 Capital Small Finance Bank Limited – Financials

Financial in Lacs unless specifically mentioned
ParticularsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Interest Earned57,82257,82245,813
Interest/discount earned on advances/bills43,73043,73043,730
Interest earned on investments8,6038,4687,290
Interest on balances with Reserve Bank of India and other interbank5,4895,4335,457
Other Income5,4184,5834,296
Total Income63,24055,72750,109
Interest Expended32,29431,28328,551
Total Expenditure51,91948,57944,884
Profits before taxes8,4495,3733,458
Income tax2,1921,295920
Net Profit for the period/year6,2574,0782,538
Profit brought forward12,6299,8788,377
Total18,88613,95610,915
Capital Adequacy Ratio18.63%19.80%19.11%
EPS (In INR)18.4112.048.18
Net worth51,57845,07940,678
Debt Equity Ratio0.971.371.03
Total Debt to Total Assets6.97%9.68%7.90%
% of Gross NPA2.50%2.08%1.76%
% of Net NPA1.36%1.13%1.25%

 Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares Price Chart

*Rates mentioned in the chart are indicative.

 Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares Trend

Trend

Trend Identifier

Extremely Bullish
Bullish
Neutral
Bearish
Extremely Bearish

The trend indicator above has been derived from the current demand/supply of Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares. The trend has a tendency to change anytime depending on the market conditions and other events. This indicator must not be construed as any recommendation to buy/sell/hold.

 Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares Valuation (Market Capitalisation)

Total Number of Outstanding Shares: 34,002,967 (As per Capital Small Finance Bank IPO DRHP)

Market Cap Scenarios:

At 250 Rs/Share, Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 850 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Capital Small Finance Bank unlisted shares.

At 300 Rs/Share, Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 1,020 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Capital Small Finance Bank unlisted shares.

At 350 Rs/Share, Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares values the company at approx. Rs. 1,190 crores.

This are just pre-defined scenarios, since the market cap is variable to price, you can calculate the latest market cap based on the ongoing rates of Capital Small Finance Bank unlisted shares.

 Capital Small Finance Bank Limited – Shareholding


Source: As per Capital Small Finance Bank IPO DRHP

 Capital Small Finance Bank – Annual Reports

 Capital Small Finance Bank – News

Buy Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares

 FAQ for Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares

How to buy Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares?

  1. Process of Buying Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares
  2. Get connected with us and inquire for the Unlisted/Pre-IPO shares of Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares
  3. We will quote the current prevailing market rates of the shares (Subject to availability)
  4. If you agree on the rate and quantity, we will send our bank details. (Please note, we accept payment only through bank)
  5. Buyer transfers the fund in our bank account and buyer also need to send their demat details (for initiating share transfer process)
  6. Post receiving funds and demat details, we initiate transfer of Capital Small Finance Bank unlisted shares. The shares usually gets transferred on same/next working day in your demat account
  7. For detailed buying process, refer here

What is the minimum lot size for buying Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares?

The minimum lot size for investing in Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares is 100 Shares

What is the lock-in period for Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares?

The Lock-in period for Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares will be Six Months. The Lock-in period starts from the date of IPO allotment. (According to SEBI Regulations)

Is buying Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares Legal?

Yes, buying Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares completely legal.

How to check price of Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares?

You can regularly check the updated price of Capital Small Finance Bank Unlisted Shares at our Website and on our Telegram Channel

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound